Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

34936 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKPR
23:47
Lakshmikantpur
58min
9 Stops
NMKA
00:45
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34936 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NMKA
LKPR
-
-
-

34936 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local - 34936 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 runs from Lakshmikantpur to Namkhana, 7 days. The Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 passenger departs from Lakshmikantpur at 11:47 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local train is 58min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local - 34936 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local has the longest halt time at Udairampur,Kalwan Halt,Karanjali,Nishchindapur Market Halt,Nishchindapur,Kashinagar Halt,Kakdwip,Ukilerhat Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKPRLakshmikantpurstarts23:47-0-11On Time
URPUdairampur23:5123:521min6 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt23:5523:561min9 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali00:0100:021min14 km112On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt00:0800:091min20 km112On Time
NCPNishchindapur00:1200:131min22 km-12On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt00:2000:211min30 km112On Time
KWDPKakdwip00:2400:251min34 km-12On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt00:3200:331min41 km112On Time
NMKANamkhana00:45ends-47 km-12On Time

34936 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
-
Source
23:47
Cancelled
-
Source
UDAIRAMPUR
-
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN HALT
-
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Karanjali
-
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
-
00:08
00:09
Cancelled
-
-
NISHCHINDAPUR
-
00:12
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
KASHINAGAR HALT
-
00:20
00:21
Cancelled
-
-
KAKDWIP
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
UKILERHAT HALT
-
00:32
00:33
Cancelled
-
-
NAMKHANA
46 km
00:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local (34936) Train

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local (34936) runs from Lakshmikantpur to Namkhana. This passenger covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

34936 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN