Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKPR
23:47
Lakshmikantpur
-23hr 2min
9 Stops
NMKA
00:45
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936. Check Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 seat availability from Lakshmikantpur station to Namkhana station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NMKA
LKPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration-23hr 2min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34936 Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lakshmikantpur station and ends at Namkhana. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -23hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lakshmikantpur and Namkhana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKPRLakshmikantpurstarts23:47-0-11On Time
URPUdairampur23:5123:521min6 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt23:5523:561min9 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali00:0100:021min14 km112On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt00:0800:091min20 km112On Time
NCPNishchindapur00:1200:131min22 km-12On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt00:2000:211min30 km112On Time
KWDPKakdwip00:2400:251min34 km-12On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt00:3200:331min41 km112On Time
NMKANamkhana00:45ends-47 km-12On Time

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from LAKSHMIKANTPUR at 23:47
Refresh
Updated 18hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
-
Source
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
Source
UDAIRAMPUR
5 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
9 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
14 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
20 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
22 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR HALT
30 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
KAKDWIP
33 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
UKILERHAT HALT
40 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
NAMKHANA
46 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 Train Information

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local (34936) train runs from Lakshmikantpur to Namkhana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 34936 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34936 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN