Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Vlcy Trl Local 43761 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLCY
05:05
Velacheri
2hr 20min
36 Stops
TRL
07:25
Tiruvallur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vlcy Trl Local 43761 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TRL
VLCY
-
-
-

Vlcy Trl Local 43761 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 43761 Vlcy Trl Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Velacheri station and ends at Tiruvallur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Velacheri and Tiruvallur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLCYVelacheristarts05:05-0-11On Time
PRGDPerungudi05:0705:081min2 km-11On Time
TRMNTaramani05:0905:101min3 km-11On Time
TYMRTiruvanmiyur05:1205:131min5 km-11On Time
KTBRKasturba Nagar05:1505:161min7 km-11On Time
KTPMKotturpuram05:1705:181min7 km-11On Time
GWYRGreenways Road05:1905:201min8 km-11On Time
MNDYMandaveli05:2105:221min10 km-11On Time
MTMYThirumayilai05:2305:241min11 km211
MLHSLight House05:2805:291min12 km-11On Time
MTCNTriplicane05:3005:311min14 km211On Time
MCPKChepauk05:3205:331min14 km2112min
MCPTChintadripet05:3405:351min16 km211On Time
MPKTChennai Park Town05:3605:371min17 km111On Time
MSFChennai Fort05:3805:391min19 km411On Time
MSBChennai Beach05:5005:555min21 km-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram06:0406:051min22 km111
WSTWashermanpet06:0906:101min24 km111On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva06:1606:171min26 km111On Time
PERPerambur06:1806:191min28 km-11On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk06:2006:211min28 km111On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk06:2206:231min30 km111On Time
VLKVillivakkam06:2506:261min32 km111
KOTRKorattur06:2906:301min34 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam06:3206:331min36 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur06:3506:361min38 km111
TMVLThirumullaivoyal06:3806:391min39 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur06:4106:421min41 km111On Time
AVDAvadi06:4406:451min43 km-112min
HCHindu College06:5006:511min46 km111On Time
PABPattabiram06:5606:571min47 km111On Time
NECNemilichery06:5907:001min49 km111On Time
TITiruninravur07:0607:071min51 km211
VEUVeppampattu07:1007:111min55 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road07:1407:151min58 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt07:1707:181min61 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur07:25ends-64 km-11On Time

Vlcy Trl Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Velacheri at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
PERUNGUDI
1 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
TARAMANI
2 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUVANMIYUR
4 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
KOTTURPURAM
7 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
GREENWAYS ROAD
8 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
MANDAVELI
9 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
THIRUMAYILAI
10 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
LIGHT HOUSE
12 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
TRIPLICANE
13 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
CHEPAUK
14 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
CHINTADRIPET
15 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
CHENNAI PARK TOWN
16 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
19 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
20 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
ROYAPURAM
22 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
23 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
26 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
27 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
28 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
29 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
31 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
34 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
36 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
37 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
39 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
40 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
43 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
46 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
47 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
49 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
51 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
54 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
58 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
61 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
63 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vlcy Trl Local 43761 Train Information

Vlcy Trl Local (43761) train runs from Velacheri to Tiruvallur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 43761 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vlcy Trl Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vlcy Trl Local 43761 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fantastic train it is useful for going to destination in right time
this is local train and food r not available and time are some many time this rout I'm going n't to on time in train. and cleanliness are nt folled.
trying is very nice very good come to the teachers
this is local train and food r not available and time are some many time this rout I'm going n't to on time in train. and cleanliness are nt folled.
So give us live status that to we understand what
WRITE A REVIEW