Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

51452 Brmt Pune Pas

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRMT
10:40
Baramati
3hr 15min
14 Stops
PUNE
13:55
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51452 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
BRMT
-
-
-

51452 Schedule & Time Table

51452 - Brmt Pune Pas runs from Baramati to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51452 passenger train departs from Baramati at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51452 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Daund Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brmt Pune Pas - 51452 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brmt Pune Pas and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRMTBaramatistarts10:40-0111On Time
KFHKatphal10:5410:551min10 km111On Time
SSIShirsai11:1211:131min23 km111On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon11:2411:251min30 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn12:0012:1010min43 km511On Time
PAAPatas12:2212:231min54 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan12:2912:301min60 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon12:3612:371min64 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav12:4312:441min71 km111On Time
YTYevat12:5012:511min77 km111On Time
URIUruli13:0313:041min90 km111On Time
LONILoni13:1513:161min102 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk13:2213:231min108 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar13:2913:301min113 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn13:55ends-118 km511On Time

51452 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brmt Pune Pas - 51452 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramati
-
Source
10:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KATPHAL
10 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
SHIRSAI
22 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
MALAD GAON
29 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
42 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
54 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
59 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
64 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
70 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
77 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
89 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
101 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
107 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Hadapsar
112 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
118 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brmt Pune Pas - 51452 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baramati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
UR
SLR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Brmt Pune Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrmt Pune Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Brmt Pune Pas (51452) Train

51452 is a popular Baramati to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51452 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baramati to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

51452 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good traval and local passenger nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
good traval and local passenger nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
tarin time bakwas hai tarin
good traval and local passenger nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW