Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

51608 Guna Bina Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUNA
09:45
Guna
2hr 55min
16 Stops
BINA
12:40
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51608 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BINA
GUNA
-
-
-

51608 Schedule & Time Table

Check Guna Bina Passenger - 51608 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guna Bina Passenger 51608 runs from Guna to Bina Jn, 7 days. The Guna Bina Passenger 51608 passenger departs from Guna at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Bina Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Guna Bina Passenger train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guna Bina Passenger - 51608 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guna Bina Passenger has the longest halt time at Ashok Nagar,Mungaoli,Mahadeokhedi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Guna Bina Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUNAGunastarts09:45-0111On Time
MABNMaban09:5209:531min6 km-11On Time
PGAPagara10:0110:021min13 km-11On Time
PIGTPilighat10:0810:091min20 km-11On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon10:1910:201min29 km-11On Time
RIKARatikheda10:2810:291min37 km-11On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar10:3710:392min44 km211On Time
HPKAHinotiapplkheda10:4610:471min53 km111On Time
ORROrr10:5310:541min57 km-11On Time
RTWSRahatwas11:0011:011min62 km111On Time
PIAPipraigaon11:1011:111min70 km211On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori11:2711:281min81 km-11On Time
MNVMungaoli11:3611:382min90 km111On Time
KXBKanjiya11:4611:471min98 km111On Time
SRKISemarkheri11:5411:551min106 km111On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi12:0812:102min111 km111On Time
BINABina Jn12:40ends-119 km511On Time

51608 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guna
-
Source
09:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Maban
6 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pagara
13 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pilighat
19 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shadhoragaon
28 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
RATIKHEDA
36 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
44 km
10:37
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hinotiapplkheda
53 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
ORR
56 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rahatwas
61 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraigaon
70 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Guneru Bamori
81 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
89 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiya
97 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Semarkheri
105 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADEOKHEDI
111 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
118 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guna Bina Passenger - 51608 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guna Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuna Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guna Bina Passenger (51608) Train

Guna Bina Passenger (51608) runs from Guna to Bina Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51608 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train me kisi bhi prakar ki gandagi name felaye saf suthara rakhane me madad kare
Good for food Good at a time Good relationship with all Pesensures
WRITE A REVIEW