more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

51675 Kte Cpu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
21:15
Katni
11hr 5min
35 Stops
CPU
08:20
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51675 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
CPU
KTE
-
-
-

51675 Schedule & Time Table

51675 - Kte Cpu Passenger runs from Katni to Chopan, 7 days of the week. The 51675 passenger train departs from Katni at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51675 train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Singrauli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kte Cpu Passenger - 51675 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kte Cpu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts21:15-0611On Time
KTKDKatangi Khurd21:3321:352min11 km-11On Time
LEKLakhakhera21:4821:491min20 km111On Time
SLHASalhana21:5822:002min29 km111On Time
PWKPipariya Kalan22:0822:102min40 km-11On Time
KHBJKhanna Banjari22:2822:302min51 km111On Time
MFQMahroi22:3822:402min63 km-11On Time
DMYADamoy22:5122:521min71 km111On Time
VSTBijaysota23:0823:102min81 km211On Time
BBARBara23:1623:182min83 km111On Time
CTJChhataini23:2823:302min101 km-11On Time
BEHRBeohari23:5023:555min112 km111On Time
BARDDuvri Kalan00:1300:152min119 km112On Time
KNCKanchanpur Road00:2000:222min142 km112On Time
JOBAJoba00:2800:302min151 km-12On Time
MWJMarwasgram00:4800:502min158 km-12On Time
SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura00:5600:582min168 km112On Time
NWBNiwas Road01:1301:152min185 km112On Time
BSDLBharsendi01:2301:252min190 km-12On Time
SSGJSursaraighat Jh01:3301:352min195 km-12On Time
SGAMSareigram01:5802:002min204 km112On Time
GAJBGajara Bahara02:0802:102min215 km112On Time
DRGMDeoragram02:1802:202min225 km112On Time
MZHLMajhaoli02:3802:402min233 km-12On Time
BRGWBargawan02:5803:002min241 km112On Time
MHDAMahdeiya03:5003:511min255 km112On Time
SGRLSingrauli04:0404:1410min260 km112On Time
CHRKChurki04:2604:271min268 km112On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn04:4904:501min274 km112On Time
MCQMirchadhori05:0905:101min282 km-12On Time
KDRDKhuldil Road05:2905:301min292 km-12On Time
MWFMagardaha05:5105:521min298 km112On Time
PPKDPaprakund06:0906:101min305 km112On Time
OBRObra Dam06:1606:171min311 km112On Time
BXLLBilli06:2706:281min317 km112On Time
CPUChopan08:20ends-323 km112On Time

51675 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kte Cpu Passenger - 51675 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KATANGI KHURD
11 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHAKHERA
19 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
SALHANA
29 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIPARIYA KALAN
40 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna Banjari
50 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAHROI
62 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
DAMOY
70 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bijaysota
80 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARA
83 km
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHHATAINI
100 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Beohari
111 km
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
DUVRI KALAN
119 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHANPUR ROAD
142 km
00:20
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
JOBA
150 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
MARWASGRAM
158 km
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA
168 km
00:56
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Niwas Road
184 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHARSENDI
189 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
SURSARAIGHAT JH
194 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sareigram
203 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
GAJARA BAHARA
214 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
DEORAGRAM
224 km
02:18
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHAOLI
232 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bargawan
240 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAHDEIYA
254 km
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
Singrauli
260 km
04:04
04:14
Cancelled
-
-
Churki
268 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Karaila Road Jn
273 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mirchadhori
281 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
KHULDIL ROAD
292 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARDAHA
297 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
PAPRAKUND
304 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Obra Dam
310 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Billi
316 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
322 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51675 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51675 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kte Cpu Passenger (51675) Train

51675 is a popular Katni to Chopan passenger train and covers a distance of about 323 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51675 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katni to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51675 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better than any express in this route. comparatively lower delay than any express or super fast in this route.
better than any express in this route. comparatively lower delay than any express or super fast in this route.
better than any express in this route. comparatively lower delay than any express or super fast in this route.
better than any express in this route. comparatively lower delay than any express or super fast in this route.
Shyamsundar Kushwaha sssjd
this type timely very good..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW