more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

51679

Kte Cpu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
10:15
Katni
11hr 40min
36 Stops
CPU
21:55
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51679 - Kte Cpu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
CPU
-
-

Kte Cpu Passenger Schedule

51679 - Kte Cpu Passenger runs from Katni to Chopan, 7 days of the week. The 51679 passenger train departs from Katni at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51679 train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kte Cpu Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts10:15-0611On Time
KTKDKatangi Khurd10:4810:502min11 km111On Time
LEKLakhakhera10:5911:001min20 km111On Time
SLHASalhana11:1311:152min29 km111On Time
PWKPipariya Kalan11:2811:302min40 km-11On Time
KHBJKhanna Banjari11:4311:452min51 km111On Time
MFQMahroi11:5812:002min63 km-11On Time
DMYADamoy12:0812:091min71 km111On Time
VSTBijaysota12:1812:202min81 km211On Time
BBARBara12:2812:291min83 km111On Time
CTJChhataini12:4812:502min101 km-11On Time
BEHRBeohari13:0513:105min112 km111On Time
BARDDuvri Kalan13:2313:252min119 km111On Time
KNCKanchanpur Road13:3313:352min142 km111On Time
JOBAJoba13:4813:502min151 km111On Time
MWJMarwasgram13:5814:002min158 km111On Time
SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura14:0814:102min168 km111On Time
NWBNiwas Road14:1814:202min185 km111On Time
BSDLBharsendi14:3814:402min190 km-11On Time
SSGJSursaraighat Jh14:4614:482min195 km-11On Time
SGAMSareigram14:5815:002min204 km111On Time
GAJBGajara Bahara15:1815:202min215 km111On Time
DRGMDeoragram15:2815:302min225 km111On Time
MZHLMajhaoli15:3815:402min233 km111On Time
BRGWBargawan15:5816:002min241 km111On Time
GNDIGondwali16:0916:101min247 km111On Time
MHDAMahdeiya17:2717:281min255 km111On Time
SGRLSingrauli17:4017:5010min260 km111On Time
CHRKChurki18:0218:031min268 km111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn18:2518:261min274 km111On Time
MCQMirchadhori18:4318:441min282 km-11On Time
KDRDKhuldil Road19:0319:041min292 km-11On Time
MWFMagardaha19:1919:201min298 km111On Time
PPKDPaprakund19:3319:341min305 km111On Time
OBRObra Dam19:4819:491min311 km111On Time
BXLLBilli21:1221:142min317 km111On Time
CPUChopan21:55ends-323 km111On Time

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KATANGI KHURD
12 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKHAKHERA
20 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SALHANA
29 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
PIPARIYA KALAN
40 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Khanna Banjari
50 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
2min
MAHROI
62 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
2min
DAMOY
71 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijaysota
81 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
BARA
92 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHATAINI
101 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Beohari
112 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
5min
DUVRI KALAN
127 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
2min
KANCHANPUR ROAD
142 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
2min
JOBA
151 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
158 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
2min
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA
167 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Niwas Road
175 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
2min
BHARSENDI
184 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
2min
SURSARAIGHAT JH
194 km
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Sareigram
204 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
2min
GAJARA BAHARA
214 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
DEORAGRAM
225 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
2min
MAJHAOLI
231 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bargawan
241 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Gondwali
248 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHDEIYA
255 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Singrauli
261 km
17:40
17:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Churki
268 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Karaila Road Jn
274 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirchadhori
282 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KHULDIL ROAD
292 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
MAGARDAHA
298 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
PAPRAKUND
305 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Obra Dam
311 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Billi
317 km
21:12
21:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Chopan
323 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kte Cpu Passenger

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679

51679 is a popular Katni to Chopan passenger train and covers a distance of about 323 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51679 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Katni to Chopan" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kte Cpu Passenger

2.6
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Katni junction chopan ke liye ke baje gadi hai back
always minimum 8 hours late
Very good tran very nice
late too late barbaad train. 😡😡😡😡😡
This train 51679 never come on time as well as cleaning is very bad there into the train.
very bad train stop every where and give pass to every train
poor condition on this train station and root.thanks
this the wrost train...i have been travel in my life.....
tatti train h ek dam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Katni to Chopan