2.5

51679

Kte Cpu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
10:15
Katni
11hr 40min
36 Stops
CPU
21:55
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51679 - Kte Cpu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
CPU
-
-

Kte Cpu Passenger Schedule

The 51679 - Kte Cpu Passenger runs from KTE (Katni) to CPU (Chopan). Kte Cpu Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51679 passenger train departs from Katni at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51679 train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 schedule, Kte Cpu Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51679 - Kte Cpu Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts10:15-0611On Time
KTKDKatangi Khurd10:4810:502min11 km11132min
LEKLakhakhera10:5911:001min20 km11135min
SLHASalhana11:1311:152min29 km11132min
PWKPipariya Kalan11:2811:302min40 km-1142min
KHBJKhanna Banjari11:4311:452min51 km11144min
MFQMahroi11:5812:002min63 km-1146min
DMYADamoy12:0812:091min71 km1111hr 4min
VSTBijaysota12:1812:202min81 km2111hr 7min
BBARBara12:2812:291min83 km1111hr 9min
CTJChhataini12:4812:502min101 km-111hr 8min
BEHRBeohari13:0513:105min112 km1111hr 7min
BARDDuvri Kalan13:2313:252min119 km1111hr 10min
KNCKanchanpur Road13:3313:352min142 km1111hr 23min
JOBAJoba13:4813:502min151 km1111hr 24min
MWJMarwasgram13:5814:002min158 km1111hr 27min
SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura14:0814:102min168 km1111hr 27min
NWBNiwas Road14:1814:202min185 km1111hr 31min
BSDLBharsendi14:3814:402min190 km-111hr 29min
SSGJSursaraighat Jh14:4614:482min195 km-111hr 37min
SGAMSareigram14:5815:002min204 km1111hr 38min
GAJBGajara Bahara15:1815:202min215 km1111hr 38min
DRGMDeoragram15:2815:302min225 km1111hr 39min
MZHLMajhaoli15:3815:402min235 km1111hr 41min
BRGWBargawan15:5816:002min241 km1111hr 43min
GNDIGondwali16:0916:101min247 km1112hr 11min
MHDAMahdeiya17:2717:281min255 km1111hr 33min
SGRLSingrauli17:4017:5010min260 km1111hr 49min
CHRKChurki18:0218:031min268 km1111hr 55min
KRLRKaraila Road Jn18:2518:261min274 km1111hr 47min
MCQMirchadhori18:4318:441min282 km-111hr 47min
KDRDKhuldil Road19:0319:041min292 km-111hr 48min
MWFMagardaha19:1919:201min298 km1111hr 45min
PPKDPaprakund19:3319:341min305 km1111hr 45min
OBRObra Dam19:4819:491min311 km1111hr 54min
BXLLBilli21:1221:142min317 km11157min
CPUChopan21:55ends-323 km11136min

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Today
18-07-2019
Tomorrow
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yet to start from Katni at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
KATANGI KHURD
12 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
LAKHAKHERA
20 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
SALHANA
29 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
PIPARIYA KALAN
40 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Khanna Banjari
50 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
MAHROI
62 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
DAMOY
71 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Bijaysota
81 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
BARA
92 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
CHHATAINI
101 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Beohari
112 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
DUVRI KALAN
127 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
KANCHANPUR ROAD
142 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
JOBA
151 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
158 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA
167 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Niwas Road
175 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
BHARSENDI
184 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
SURSARAIGHAT JH
194 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Sareigram
204 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
GAJARA BAHARA
214 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
DEORAGRAM
225 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
MAJHAOLI
231 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bargawan
241 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Gondwali
248 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
MAHDEIYA
255 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Singrauli
261 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Churki
268 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Karaila Road Jn
274 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Mirchadhori
282 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
KHULDIL ROAD
292 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
MAGARDAHA
298 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
PAPRAKUND
305 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Obra Dam
311 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Billi
317 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
323 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kte Cpu Passenger

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679

The Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 train runs from KTE (Katni) to CPU (Chopan) 7 of week. It is a popular Katni to Chopan - passenger train and covers a distance of about 323 km. You can check Kte Cpu Passenger - 51679 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51679 route map. You can also check how to reach Katni to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kte Cpu Passenger

2.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train 51679 never come on time as well as cleaning is very bad there into the train.
very bad train stop every where and give pass to every train
poor condition on this train station and root.thanks
this the wrost train...i have been travel in my life.....
tatti train h ek dam.
good train but people who travel in train are not good they throw garbage hear and there inside the train
Cart van 16 km jureney with warm
Ghii9gggyuugfyihdryuftyuhfr57ydr
good service for traveling persons and
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW