Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

51822 Kurj Jhs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
12:35
Khajuraho
5hr 40min
19 Stops
JHS
18:15
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51822 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
KURJ
-
-
-

51822 Schedule & Time Table

51822 - Kurj Jhs Passenger runs from Khajuraho to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51822 passenger train departs from Khajuraho at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51822 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Mahoba Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kurj Jhs Passenger - 51822 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kurj Jhs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts12:35-0-11On Time
RJAKRajnagar K Halt12:4812:491min14 km111On Time
SPDMSinghpur Dumra13:0513:072min33 km111On Time
RGLIRaghouli Halt13:1513:161min41 km111On Time
CHITChithari Halt13:2613:271min52 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn13:5014:0010min63 km-11On Time
CRCCharkhari Road14:1114:121min74 km111-
KLARKulpahar14:2414:251min85 km111-
BTXBela Tal14:3714:381min93 km111-
GTIGhutai14:4914:501min105 km111-
HPPHarpalpur15:0015:022min116 km-11-
RORARora15:2115:221min127 km111-
MRPRMau Ranipur15:3615:371min137 km111-
RNRDRanipur Road15:4615:471min147 km111-
TKATeharka16:0116:021min158 km111-
MGRRMagarpur16:2116:221min166 km111-
NEWNivari16:3616:371min170 km111-
BWRBarwa Sagar16:5116:521min179 km111-
ORCOrchha17:0617:071min190 km111-
JHSJhansi Jn18:15ends-201 km411-

51822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kurj Jhs Passenger - 51822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajnagar K Halt
14 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHPUR DUMRA
33 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Raghouli Halt
40 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chithari Halt
52 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
63 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Jhs Passenger - 51822 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Kurj  Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj  Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kurj Jhs Passenger (51822) Train

51822 is a popular Khajuraho to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khajuraho to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51822 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Assad's FFS very much for your help with anything
good Assad's FFS very much for your help with anything
WRITE A REVIEW