Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIX
18:50
Bhind
2hr 35min
13 Stops
GWL
21:25
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GWL
BIX
-
-
-

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) - 51890 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 runs from Bhind to Gwalior, 7 days. The Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 passenger departs from Bhind at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) - 51890 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Soni,Gohad Road,Malanpur,Sanichara, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIXBhindstarts18:50-0111On Time
AAHItehar19:0319:041min11 km111On Time
AXKAsokhar19:1319:141min18 km111On Time
SONISoni19:2319:252min24 km111On Time
SCNSondha Road19:3319:341min31 km111On Time
GOAGohad Road19:4319:452min39 km111On Time
RYTRayat Pura19:5419:551min47 km111On Time
NNENonera20:0120:021min51 km111On Time
MLARMalanpur20:0920:112min57 km111On Time
RAKLRethorakalan20:1720:181min60 km111On Time
SACSanichara20:2520:272min64 km111On Time
BBYBhadroli20:3520:361min71 km111On Time
BLNRBirlanagar21:0121:021min79 km-11On Time
GWLGwalior21:25ends-82 km411On Time

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhind
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Itehar
11 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Asokhar
17 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Soni
23 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sondha Road
31 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gohad Road
39 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAYAT PURA
47 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nonera
50 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Malanpur
56 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rethorakalan
60 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sanichara
63 km
20:25
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadroli
71 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Birlanagar
79 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
81 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) - 51890 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhind
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 Train Information

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) (51890) train runs from Bhind to Gwalior. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 51890 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) 51890 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness, food,on time, etc
cleanliness, food,on time, etc
cleanliness, food,on time, etc
cleanliness, food,on time, etc
WRITE A REVIEW