Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

51911 Dli Sre Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
12:45
Old Delhi
5hr 5min
35 Stops
SRE
17:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51911 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

51911 Schedule & Time Table

51911 - Dli Sre Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur, 7 days of the week. The 51911 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51911 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Shamli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Sre Passenger - 51911 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Sre Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts12:45-01311On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara12:5913:012min7 km311On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt13:1113:121min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli13:2013:211min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar13:2713:281min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt13:3413:351min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt13:4013:411min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra13:4613:471min30 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt13:5313:541min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt13:5914:001min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road14:0514:061min39 km211On Time
SUJRSujra14:1414:151min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur14:2114:221min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka14:2714:281min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut14:3514:361min55 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli14:4314:441min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri14:5014:511min65 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur14:5814:591min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt15:0515:061min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam15:0915:101min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla15:1615:182min80 km211On Time
KZIKhandrawali15:3615:371min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa15:4215:431min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli15:5716:003min94 km111On Time
SLWRSilawar16:0816:091min102 km111On Time
HINDHind16:1416:151min105 km111On Time
HHPHarishpur16:2216:231min109 km111On Time
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn16:2916:301min113 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan16:3416:351min116 km111On Time
NNXNanauta16:4616:471min126 km111On Time
SNAPSona Arjunpur16:5516:561min132 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn17:0517:061min137 km111On Time
BNQLBhankala Halt17:1317:141min142 km111On Time
MNZManani17:2017:211min147 km111On Time
TPZTapri17:3217:331min158 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur17:50ends-165 km511On Time

51911 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Sre Passenger - 51911 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
15 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
29 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
45 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
52 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
55 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
59 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
68 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
72 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
74 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
80 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
89 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
94 km
15:57
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
SILAWAR
101 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
105 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
HARISHPUR
109 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
115 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
125 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sona Arjunpur
132 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
BHANKALA HALT
142 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
MANANI
147 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
158 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
164 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Sre Passenger - 51911 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dli Sre Passenger (51911) Train

51911 is a popular Old Delhi to Saharanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51911 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51911 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
beautiful is tran lone to samlle good
बहुत अच्छा सफर वेरी नाईस स्टेशन सफाई बहुत अच्छा भारतीय रेलवे टाईमिंग
very bad train because the train not exact time to move
sab kuchh achha hi any way I think is a very good time for me!
यह गाडी समय पर नहीं चलती है ।सफाई का स्तर भी बहुत निम्न है ।आप से अनुरोध है कि इस समस्या का समाधान जल्दी से जल्दी करवाने का कष्ट करें ।धन्यवाद ।
यह गाड़ी अधिकतर एक से तीन घंटे की देरी से पहूंचती हे । स्वच्छता शून्य हे ।
very bad train ....... .
there is a poor condition in this train specially cleanliness
worst train, delay, delay, delat
raaz the best way for me and my family .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW