Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
13:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
6hr 25min
33 Stops
GAYA
19:55
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225. Check Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 seat availability from Bakhtiyarpur Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
BKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops33
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bakhtiyarpur Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt13:3513:361min3 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut13:4813:502min10 km-11On Time
WENAWena14:0114:032min16 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road14:1414:151min21 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt14:2214:231min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai14:2714:281min26 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif14:3514:405min29 km-11On Time
TNGITungi Halt14:4314:441min33 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H14:5114:521min35 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt14:5915:001min39 km111On Time
NLDNalanda15:0615:071min42 km-11On Time
MHMarehra15:1315:141min44 km111On Time
SILOSilao15:1815:191min47 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt15:2415:251min49 km111On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt15:2815:291min51 km111On Time
RGDRajgir15:4515:5510min53 km-11On Time
NKPUNekpur16:0416:051min61 km111On Time
NESNatesar16:1516:172min71 km-11On Time
JTINJethian16:2816:302min78 km-11On Time
SRSOSarsoo16:3916:401min82 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur16:5216:531min89 km-11On Time
MMDPMohamadpur17:0317:041min93 km111On Time
HISHisua17:0917:101min95 km111On Time
TIATilaya17:2517:305min99 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe17:3917:401min108 km-11On Time
JMNJamuawan17:4417:451min110 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj17:5818:002min117 km111On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt18:0718:081min120 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara18:1318:152min125 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar18:2218:231min129 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn19:1519:172min135 km-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt19:2219:231min137 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn19:55ends-141 km-11On Time

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
KARNAUTI HALT
2 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
10 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Wena
15 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
24 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
TUNGI HALT
33 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
38 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
42 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Silao
47 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
48 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
51 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
NEKPUR
60 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
NATESAR
70 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
JETHIAN
77 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
SARSOO
81 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
89 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
93 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
HISUA
95 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
99 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
MANJHWE
107 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
110 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
117 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
120 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
KARJARA
124 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
128 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
135 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
137 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
140 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) - 53225 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Train Information

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) (53225) train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 53225 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad time pass on the tum thik
bad time pass on the tum thik
WRITE A REVIEW