3.7

53417

Bwn Mldt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
05:00
Barddhaman Jn
6hr
38 Stops
MLDT
11:00
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53417 - Bwn Mldt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BWN
MLDT
-
-

Bwn Mldt Passenger Schedule

The 53417 - Bwn Mldt Passenger runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town). Bwn Mldt Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53417 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53417 train is 6hr , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 schedule, Bwn Mldt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53417 - Bwn Mldt Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
TITTalit05:2205:231min7 km-1147min
KANKhana Jn05:3105:321min13 km-1142min
JTLJhapater Dhal05:4005:411min18 km21146min
BPSBanpas05:4605:471min23 km21147min
NRXNoadar Dhal05:5305:541min28 km21148min
GKHGuskara06:0006:011min33 km21151min
PCQPichkurirdhal06:0706:081min39 km11152min
BDHBhedia06:1306:141min44 km11152min
BHPBolpur S Niktn06:2306:252min52 km11151min
PNEPrantik06:3106:321min56 km11153min
KPLEKopai06:4106:421min62 km21155min
AMPAhmadpur Jn06:5006:511min71 km11158min
BSLEBataspur06:5706:581min77 km-1159min
SNTSainthia07:0707:081min85 km3111hr
GHLEGadadharpur07:1507:161min92 km1111hr 3min
MLVMallarpur07:2307:241min100 km4111hr 4min
TPFTarapith Road07:3007:311min105 km1111hr 5min
RPHRampur Hat07:4007:444min112 km3111hr 6min
SDLESwadinpur07:5107:521min119 km1111hr 12min
NHTNalhati Jn08:0008:011min127 km3111hr 13min
CTRChatra08:0808:091min135 km1111hr 15min
MRRMurarai08:1708:181min143 km1111hr 18min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge08:2208:231min148 km2111hr 30min
RJGRajgram08:3008:311min155 km3111hr 30min
NGFNagarnabi08:3608:371min160 km3111hr 33min
PKRPakur08:4508:461min165 km1111hr 32min
TBBTilbhita08:5108:521min170 km3111hr 33min
KLPKotalpukur09:1709:181min177 km2111hr 19min
GMANGumani09:2409:251min184 km1111hr 21min
BDAGBonidanga09:3409:351min189 km-111hr 27min
BDBSBindubasini Hal09:4209:431min193 km-111hr 31min
TDLETildanga09:4909:501min196 km-111hr 30min
NFKNew Farakka Jn09:5809:591min201 km2111hr 32min
CMXChamagram10:1110:121min207 km-111hr 34min
KTJKhaltipur10:2110:221min216 km-111hr 39min
JMQJamirghata10:3010:311min222 km2111hr 42min
GZMGour Malda10:3710:381min228 km-111hr 47min
MLDTMalda Town11:00ends-236 km-111hr 45min

Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
23 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
27 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
33 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
39 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
44 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
2min
Prantik
56 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
62 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
76 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
84 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
91 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
99 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
105 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
112 km
07:40
07:40
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
4min
SWADINPUR
119 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
126 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
135 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
143 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
148 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
155 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
161 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
166 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
171 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
178 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
185 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
BONIDANGA
190 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
194 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
TILDANGA
195 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
199 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Chamagram
205 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
1min
KHALTIPUR
213 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
4
1min
JAMIRGHATA
220 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
1
1min
GOUR MALDA
226 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
233 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bwn Mldt Passenger

Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barddhaman Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417

The Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Malda Town - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53417 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Mldt Passenger

3.7
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty like conjested compartment and smells very bad.
Runs quite good as per its status...
Too much late and crowd.
ট্রেনটি খুবই অপরিচ্ছন্ন এবং তার থেকেও বড় এই ট্রেনটি প্রতিদিন দেরি করে আসে যা প্রত্যেক যাত্রীর অসুবিধার কারণ হয়ে দাঁড়ায়।
very good service on route finding and also for journey
ixigo os the best app to fibd bus,trains etc.
zagnkvh you g Cf hmm j UC fu heck. chc
very short time train bad maintenance
all ek dlm full ro lu ul bl toi tk bbm rk ul gm ek tk gm
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW