Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
05:00
Barddhaman Jn
6hr
38 Stops
MLDT
11:00
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLDT
BWN
-
-
-

Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Malda Town, 7 days. The Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Mldt Passenger train is 6hr , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Mldt Passenger has the longest halt time at Rampur Hat, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Bwn Mldt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
TITTalit05:2205:231min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn05:3105:321min13 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal05:4005:411min18 km211On Time
BPSBanpas05:4605:471min23 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal05:5305:541min28 km211On Time
GKHGuskara06:0006:011min33 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal06:0706:081min39 km111On Time
BDHBhedia06:1306:141min44 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn06:2306:252min52 km111On Time
PNEPrantik06:3106:321min56 km111On Time
KPLEKopai06:4106:421min62 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn06:5006:511min71 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur06:5706:581min77 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia07:0707:081min85 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur07:1507:161min92 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur07:2307:241min100 km411On Time
TPFTarapith Road07:3007:311min105 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat07:4007:444min112 km311On Time
SDLESwadinpur07:5107:521min119 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn08:0008:011min127 km311On Time
CTRChatra08:0808:091min135 km111On Time
MRRMurarai08:1708:181min143 km111On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge08:2208:231min148 km211On Time
RJGRajgram08:3008:311min155 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi08:3608:371min160 km311On Time
PKRPakur08:4508:461min165 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita08:5108:521min170 km311On Time
KLPKotalpukur09:1709:181min177 km211On Time
GMANGumani09:2409:251min184 km111On Time
BDAGBonidanga09:3409:351min189 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal09:4209:431min193 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga09:4909:501min196 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn09:5809:591min201 km211On Time
CMXChamagram10:1110:121min207 km-11On Time
KTJKhaltipur10:2110:221min216 km-11On Time
JMQJamirghata10:3010:311min222 km211On Time
GZMGour Malda10:3710:381min228 km-11On Time
MLDTMalda Town11:00ends-236 km-11On Time

Bwn Mldt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
-
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
-
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
-
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
-
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
-
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
-
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
-
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
-
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
-
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
-
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
-
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
-
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
-
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
-
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
07:40
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
-
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
-
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
-
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
-
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
-
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
-
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
-
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
-
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chamagram
-
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHALTIPUR
-
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRGHATA
-
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
GOUR MALDA
-
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barddhaman Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 Train Information

Bwn Mldt Passenger (53417) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Malda Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 53417 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Mldt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ixigo os the best app to fibd bus,trains etc.
ixigo os the best app to fibd bus,trains etc.
ixigo os the best app to fibd bus,trains etc.
ixigo os the best app to fibd bus,trains etc.
very dirty like conjested compartment and smells very bad.
Runs quite good as per its status...
Too much late and crowd.
ট্রেনটি খুবই অপরিচ্ছন্ন এবং তার থেকেও বড় এই ট্রেনটি প্রতিদিন দেরি করে আসে যা প্রত্যেক যাত্রীর অসুবিধার কারণ হয়ে দাঁড়ায়।
very good service on route finding and also for journey
ixigo os the best app to fibd bus,trains etc.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW