Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53417 Bwn Mldt Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53417 Bwn Mldt Passenger train live running status. 53417 Bwn Mldt Passenger train runs from Barddhaman Jn (BWN) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53417 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 53417 Bwn Mldt Passenger from Barddhaman Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Malda Town is 11:00. The total distance covered by Bwn Mldt Passenger is 236 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barddhaman Jn to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bwn Mldt Passenger - 53417.
Sunday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Today
05-12-2023
Tomorrow
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Talit
7 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
22 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
27 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
32 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
39 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
44 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
56 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
62 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
76 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
84 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
91 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
99 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarapith Road
105 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
112 km
07:40
07:40
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
4min
Swadinpur
119 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
126 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
135 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
142 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
147 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
154 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagarnabi
159 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
165 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhita
169 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
177 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Gumani
183 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Bonidanga
188 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bindubasini Hal
192 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
196 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
201 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Chamagram
207 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Khaltipur
215 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Jamirghata
222 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Gour Malda
228 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
236 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 train running or not?

A. Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 train starts from Barddhaman Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 train now?

A. Check the location of Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 train?

A. The last stop for Bwn Mldt Passenger 53417 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 11:00