3.5

53436

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
18:40
Azimganj Jn
2hr 15min
17 Stops
KWAE
20:55
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53436 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

The 53436 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa). Az Kwae Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53436 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53436 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 schedule, Az Kwae Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53436 - Az Kwae Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts18:40-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham18:4518:461min4 km1117min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd18:5118:521min7 km-118min
NLSFNiyalish Para18:5718:581min12 km1118min
KGLEKhagraghat Road19:0119:021min15 km-1110min
JVTJibanti19:0819:091min20 km11114min
KNSNKarna Subarna19:1419:151min26 km-1114min
KTLRKanthaliya Road19:2019:211min33 km11114min
CWLEChowrigacha19:2619:271min35 km-1114min
BZLEBazarsau19:3419:351min42 km-1113min
MIANMiangram19:4119:421min46 km-1114min
TYAETenya19:4819:491min49 km11113min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd19:5519:561min54 km-1113min
SALESalar19:5920:001min56 km-1113min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:0520:061min60 km-1113min
GGLEGangatikuri20:1020:111min63 km-1113min
SHBLShiblun20:1720:181min65 km11113min
KWAEKatwa20:55ends-73 km-115min

Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
4 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
30 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Salar
56 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53436

The Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53436 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW