Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Az Kwae Passenger 53436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
18:40
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
17 Stops
KWAE
20:45
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Kwae Passenger 53436 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger 53436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Az Kwae Passenger 53436 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Az Kwae Passenger 53436 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Az Kwae Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Az Kwae Passenger has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Niyalish Para,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Az Kwae Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts18:40-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham18:4518:461min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd18:5118:521min7 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para18:5718:581min12 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road19:0719:081min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti19:1519:161min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna19:2219:231min26 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road19:2819:291min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha19:3419:351min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau19:4519:461min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram19:5219:531min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya19:5920:001min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:0620:071min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar20:1020:111min56 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:1620:171min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri20:2120:221min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun20:2620:271min65 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa20:45ends-73 km-11On Time

Az Kwae Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Kwae Passenger 53436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53436 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger 53436 Train Information

Az Kwae Passenger (53436) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53436 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Kwae Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Kwae Passenger 53436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW