2.6

53629

Kiul Gaya Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
13:00
Kiul Jn
5hr 25min
24 Stops
GAYA
18:25
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53629 - Kiul Gaya Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-

Kiul Gaya Passenger Schedule

The 53629 - Kiul Gaya Passenger runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Kiul Gaya Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53629 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53629 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629 schedule, Kiul Gaya Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53629 - Kiul Gaya Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts13:00-0211On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn13:0613:082min1 km21118min
GSDHGarsanda Halt13:2413:251min10 km11116min
SRYSirari13:3413:362min16 km-1118min
EKHEksari Halt13:4713:481min23 km11119min
SHKSheikpura13:5313:552min27 km-1121min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad14:0314:041min35 km11127min
KSCKashi Chak14:1514:172min42 km-1131min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur14:2514:261min46 km11133min
SONWSonwarsa Halt14:3014:311min48 km11133min
WRSWaris Aleganj14:5815:002min52 km-1119min
BBEBaghi Bardiha15:0815:091min60 km11126min
XSADSadipur Halt15:1515:161min65 km11126min
NWDNawadah15:5015:555min71 km-116min
CTHTChatar Halt16:0416:051min79 km11125min
TIATilaya16:2316:252min88 km-1125min
MZWManjhwe16:3516:361min97 km11141min
JMNJamuawan16:4116:421min99 km11141min
PURAPura16:4816:491min104 km111-
WZJWazerganj16:5416:562min106 km11138min
KLNAKolhana Halt17:0317:041min109 km-1139min
KRJRKarjara17:1017:111min113 km11138min
PMIPaimar17:1817:191min118 km11138min
MPOManpur Jn18:0918:101min124 km-1111min
GAYAGaya Jn18:25ends-129 km81120min

Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Saturday
07-12-2019
Yesterday
08-12-2019
Today
09-12-2019
Tomorrow
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 555hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
2
2min
Garsanda Halt
10 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
16 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
1
2min
EKSARI HALT
22 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
27 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
33 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
42 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
2
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
SONWARSA HALT
49 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
52 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
SADIPUR HALT
65 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
70 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
5min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
88 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
2min
MANJHWE
97 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
99 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Pura Halt
104 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
106 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
2min
KOLHANA HALT
109 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
KARJARA
113 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
PAIMAR
118 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
124 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
129 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kiul Gaya Passenger

Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629

The Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629 train runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53629 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53629 route map. You can also check how to reach Luckeesarai to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kiul Gaya Passenger

2.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always has been late 3-5hr ,ghatiya routes kiul gaya track, please improve time tables
Always Late 😞😞😞😞😞😞
slow and stop in every halt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW