2.6

54417

Dli Re Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
16:10
Old Delhi
2hr 35min
17 Stops
RE
18:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54417 - Dli Re Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
RE
-
-

Dli Re Passenger Schedule

The 54417 - Dli Re Passenger runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to RE (Rewari). Dli Re Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54417 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54417 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Re Passenger - 54417 schedule, Dli Re Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54417 - Dli Re Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts16:10-0311On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla16:3016:311min4 km11118min
PTNRPatelnagar16:4016:411min7 km31121min
DECDelhi Cantt16:5216:542min14 km11123min
PMPalam17:0017:011min18 km21124min
SMDPShahabad Md.pur17:0617:071min21 km11124min
BWSNBijwasan17:1217:131min25 km21124min
GGNGurgaon17:1817:202min31 km11127min
BDXTBasai Dhankot17:2817:291min35 km11127min
GHHGarhi Harsaru17:3517:361min41 km21127min
PTPatli17:4517:461min49 km11128min
TNJRTaj Nagar17:5117:521min53 km11128min
JSKAJataula Samphka17:5817:591min56 km21128min
PTRDPataudi Road18:0418:051min61 km11132min
IHPInchhapuri18:1118:121min66 km21132min
KIPKhalilpur18:2018:211min72 km21136min
KWMDKumbhawas Munda18:2618:271min76 km21141min
RERewari18:45ends-82 km21135min

Dli Re Passenger - 54417 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Re Passenger - 54417 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Yesterday
19-11-2019
Today
20-11-2019
Tomorrow
21-11-2019
Friday
22-11-2019
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
5 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
1min
PATELNAGAR
8 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
3
1min
Delhi Cantt
14 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
2min
Palam
18 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
2
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
24 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Gurgaon
31 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
BASAI DHANKOT
35 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
1min
Patli
49 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
TAJ NAGAR
53 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
56 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
2
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
65 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
2
1min
Khalilpur
71 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
2
1min
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
76 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dli Re Passenger

Dli Re Passenger - 54417 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Re Passenger - 54417

The Dli Re Passenger - 54417 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to RE (Rewari) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Rewari - passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check Dli Re Passenger - 54417 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54417 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Rewari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dli Re Passenger

2.6
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All India It is very poor train
not on time at all possible in come time
rakeshvuigggggggttgggghuudyinvfuj h bhjhh
very bad train always late
Always delay for above1 hour
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW