Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dli Re Passenger 54417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
16:10
Old Delhi
2hr 35min
17 Stops
RE
18:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Re Passenger 54417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RE
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Re Passenger 54417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Re Passenger - 54417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Re Passenger 54417 runs from Old Delhi to Rewari, 7 days. The Dli Re Passenger 54417 passenger departs from Old Delhi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Re Passenger train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Re Passenger - 54417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Re Passenger has the longest halt time at Delhi Cantt,Gurgaon, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Dli Re Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts16:10-0311On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla16:3016:311min4 km111On Time
PTNRPatelnagar16:4016:411min7 km311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt16:5216:542min14 km111On Time
PMPalam17:0017:011min18 km211On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur17:0617:071min21 km111On Time
BWSNBijwasan17:1217:131min25 km211On Time
GGNGurgaon17:1817:202min31 km111On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot17:2817:291min35 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru17:3517:361min41 km211On Time
PTPatli17:4517:461min49 km111On Time
TNJRTaj Nagar17:5117:521min53 km111On Time
JSKAJataula Samphka17:5817:591min56 km211On Time
PTRDPataudi Road18:0418:051min61 km111On Time
IHPInchhapuri18:1118:121min66 km211On Time
KIPKhalilpur18:2018:211min72 km211On Time
KWMDKumbhawas Munda18:2618:271min76 km211On Time
RERewari18:45ends-82 km211On Time

Dli Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
4 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
7 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
14 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
17 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bijwasan
24 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
31 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
BASAI DHANKOT
35 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Patli
49 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
TAJ NAGAR
52 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jataula Samphka
55 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pataudi Road
61 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Inchhapuri
65 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilpur
72 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
75 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
82 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Re Passenger 54417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Re Passenger - 54417 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Re Passenger 54417 Train Information

Dli Re Passenger (54417) train runs from Old Delhi to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 54417 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Re Passenger 54417 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was very good and clean we all enjoy it
Yrrrr es gdi ka tayr bhut penchar hota h rste me Plz 1 ya 2 stepni jyada rkh diya kro gdi me
it is best for locality and timely reached on station
All India It is very poor train
not on time at all possible in come time
rakeshvuigggggggttgggghuudyinvfuj h bhjhh
very bad train always late
Always delay for above1 hour
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW