Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Rewari Trains

Book Jaipur to Rewari trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 13 trains are found running between Jaipur to Rewari covering a distance of approx 225 kms. Get the best price on Jaipur to Rewari online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rewari to Jaipur train tickets online.

जयपुर से रेवाड़ीजंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22996Mandore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22996 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    01:15
    3hr 18min
    RE
    Rewari
    04:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12915Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:30
    3hr 30min
    RE
    Rewari
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:30
    3hr 50min
    RE
    Rewari
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 14645Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14645 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:20
    4hr 15min
    RE
    Rewari
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    3hr 40min
    RE
    Rewari
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Wed, 27 Jul
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:30
    3hr 37min
    RE
    Rewari
    19:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:15
    3hr 37min
    RE
    Rewari
    19:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12016Aii Ndls ShatbiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12016 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:45
    3hr 5min
    RE
    Rewari
    20:50
    CCEC
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 14826Jp Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14826 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:40
    5hr 50min
    RE
    Rewari
    00:30
    SL
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12983Aii Cdg G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12983 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:05
    3hr 53min
    RE
    Rewari
    23:58
    3A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
  • 19411Ajmer IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19411 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:35
    3hr 30min
    RE
    Rewari
    00:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 14022Sainik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14022 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:40
    7hr 17min
    RE
    Rewari
    03:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:50
    4hr
    RE
    Rewari
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -

Jaipur to Rewari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Rewari?

A. 13 trains run daily between Jaipur to Rewari. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jaipur to Rewari by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 225 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. In Jaipur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rewari?

A. In Rewari there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jaipur to Rewari?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Rewari, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jaipur to Rewari, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jaipur to Rewari.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jaipur to Rewari route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jaipur to Rewari route is 14022 Sainik Exp. It departs from Jaipur at 20:40:00 and reaches Rewari at 03:57:00. The train covers a distance of 225 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jaipur to Rewari?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jaipur to Rewari one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jaipur to Rewari?

A. When travelling from Jaipur to Rewari check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jaipur to Rewari through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jaipur to Rewari by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur to Rewari Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jaipur to Rewari is 12016 Aii Ndls Shatbi. It takes about 3hr 5min hours to reach Rewari. This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 17:45:00 and reaches Rewari (RE) at 20:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Rewari:

The cheapest train from Jaipur to Rewari is 15013 Ranikhet Exp. It takes around 3hr 37min to reach Rewari. 15013 Ranikhet Exp leaves Jaipur JP at 15:30:00 and reaches Rewari RE at 19:07:00. The price of Ranikhet Exp ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Rewari Last Train:

The last train to Rewari from Jaipur is 19031 Yoga Express. It takes around 4hr hours to reach Rewari. The last train leaves Jaipur JP at 22:50:00 and reaches Rewari RE at 02:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Rewari:

The first train from Jaipur to Rewari is 22996 Mandore Express. This train takes about 3hr 18min to reach Rewari. It leaves Jaipur JP at 01:15:00 and reaches Rewari RE at 04:33:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Jaipur to Rewari?

You can easily check the status of your train between Jaipur and Rewari by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Jaipur to Rewari:

If you are travelling from Jaipur to Rewari and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.