Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
19:20
Indore Jn Bg
16hr 45min
13 Stops
DEE
12:05
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Dee Exp 19337. Check Indb Dee Exp 19337 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19337 Indb Dee Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts19:20-0211-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn19:5419:562min40 km-11-
BNGBarnagar20:1320:152min72 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn21:2521:305min119 km-11-
MDSMandasor22:3322:352min203 km211-
NMHNimach23:1623:182min252 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh01:0001:055min308 km-12-
BHLBhilwara02:0002:055min362 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn04:2504:3510min494 km512-
JPJaipur06:3006:4515min628 km-12-
DODausa07:3207:342min690 km212-
AWRAlwar09:0709:103min779 km-12-
RERewari10:3510:405min853 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla12:05ends-931 km412-

Indb Dee Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 123hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Barnagar
71 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Mandasor
206 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
255 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
311 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
365 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
497 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
632 km
06:30
06:30
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
15min
Dausa
693 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
783 km
09:07
09:07
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
857 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Delhi S Rohilla
935 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Dee Exp - 19337 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Train Information

Indb Dee Exp (19337) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 19337 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dear sir indor se ye train ka travel time morning 11 am se 12 afternoon ke darmiyan kieron diya jaye or vapsi me delhi saray rohilla se sham ko 8 pm se 10 pm ka ker diya jaye to indor se delhi ke darmiya.n vepari bandhuo ko achhi suvidha mil jayegi or week me 3 din chalayi jaye or Indian rail ko bhi achhe khase passenger milinge app sabhi ka shubh chintak shabbir prince pety wala neemuch mp
food is very poor quality.
very good safer no problem
train is not on time.
hhgfcxxxxxxghkkbvcxddtujnvddsdfgjjkkkjjjbgg
train is good and reached on time at Jaipur and ticket cost is also good not costly :) Go For It
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
tea n samosa is not good quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW