Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
19:20
Indore Jn Bg
16hr 45min
13 Stops
DEE
12:05
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL7
94% Chances
17min
Sun, 29 May
WL5
96% Chances
17min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 019
17min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 015
17min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 039
17min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 027
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Dee Exp - 19337 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Dee Exp 19337 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Delhi S Rohilla, 1 days. The Indb Dee Exp 19337 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Dee Exp train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Dee Exp - 19337 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Dee Exp has the longest halt time at Ajmer Jn,Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Indb Dee Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts19:20-0-11-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn19:5419:562min40 km-11-
BNGBarnagar20:1320:152min72 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn21:2521:305min119 km-11-
MDSMandasor22:3322:352min203 km-11-
NMHNimach23:1623:182min252 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh01:0001:055min308 km-12-
BHLBhilwara02:0002:022min362 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn04:3504:4510min494 km-12-
JPJaipur06:4506:5510min628 km-12-
DODausa07:4007:422min690 km-12-
AWRAlwar09:1109:143min779 km-12-
RERewari10:3510:405min853 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla12:05ends-931 km-12-

Indb Dee Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Alwar at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
19:21
19:20
1min
-
Source
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
19:55
19:54
19:57
19:56
1min
-
2min
Barnagar
71 km
20:26
20:13
20:31
20:15
16min
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
21:34
21:25
21:43
21:30
13min
-
9min
Mandasor
203 km
22:58
22:33
23:06
22:35
31min
-
8min
Nimach
252 km
23:49
23:16
23:52
23:18
34min
-
3min
Chittaurgarh
307 km
00:55
01:00
01:13
01:05
8min
-
18min
Bhilwara
362 km
01:57
02:00
02:04
02:02
2min
-
7min
Ajmer Jn
494 km
04:14
04:35
04:46
04:45
1min
-
32min
Jaipur
628 km
06:49
06:45
06:57
06:55
2min
-
8min
Dausa
690 km
08:13
07:40
08:15
07:42
33min
-
2min
Alwar
780 km
09:12
09:11
09:16
09:14
2min
-
4min
Rewari
854 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Delhi S Rohilla
932 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Dee Exp - 19337 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Train Information

Indb Dee Exp (19337) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 19337 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Dee Exp 19337 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
tea n samosa is not good quality
on time at station and quickly at home
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
Osm great value car 🚗 and a number to get it in time ⌚ for you only after your next
very best train .this train is very cleen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW