Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
13:20
Mathura Jn
7hr 40min
33 Stops
BNW
21:00
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791. Check Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 seat availability from Mathura Jn station to Bhiwani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BNW
MTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration7hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54791 Mtj Bnw Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts13:20-04111min
BTSRBhuteshwar13:2613:271min3 km3115min
MROAMora13:3713:381min12 km1119min
RAKDRadhakund13:4613:471min19 km-116min
GDOGoverdhan13:5413:551min26 km1118min
BEHJBehaj14:0514:061min35 km11110min
DEEGDeeg14:1314:141min41 km11111min
BEDMBedham14:2614:271min53 km1119min
BINRBrij Nagar14:3814:391min66 km11114min
JREAJhareda14:4714:481min72 km11116min
GVHGovindgarh14:5514:561min78 km11117min
JBSJadoli Ka Bas15:0615:071min89 km11119min
RAHRamgarh15:1515:161min98 km11117min
OTDOotwad15:2615:271min108 km11117min
AWRAlwar16:1516:4025min123 km2113min
PSLParisal16:4916:501min137 km1115min
GALGhatla16:5716:581min143 km21125min
KRHKhairthal17:0517:061min150 km11123min
HSIHarsauli17:1417:151min158 km11121min
KNARKhanpur Ahir17:2217:231min163 km21120min
AIAAjaraka17:3017:311min170 km21117min
MJNLMajri Nangal17:3717:381min176 km21117min
BWLBawal17:4517:461min182 km21114min
RERewari18:4018:5010min198 km5114min
KGBSKishengarh Blws19:0119:032min206 km1117min
JTSJatusana19:1219:142min215 km1117min
NLQNangal Pathani19:2119:221min220 km111On Time
KSIKosli19:2819:302min226 km2115min
SDRASudhrana19:3719:392min231 km1116min
JRLJharili19:5019:522min239 km1114min
PUWPatuwas Mehrana20:0120:021min246 km1113min
CKDCharkhi Dadri20:0920:112min254 km1113min
MHUManheru20:2420:262min267 km1113min
BNWBhiwani21:00ends-281 km-1110min

Mtj Bnw Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
5
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
3
1min
Mora
11 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Radhakund
19 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Goverdhan
26 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Behaj
35 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
1
1min
DEEG
41 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
1
1min
BEDHAM
53 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
1
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Jhareda
72 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Govindgarh
77 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
1
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
1
1min
RAMGARH
97 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Ootwad
108 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Gazika
116 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Alwar
123 km
16:30
16:45
Cancelled
-
15min
PARISAL
136 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
1
1min
GHATLA
142 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Khairthal
149 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Harsauli
157 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Khanpur Ahir
163 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Ajaraka
169 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Majri Nangal
175 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Bawal
182 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Rewari
197 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
4
5min
Kishengarh Blws
206 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Jatusana
215 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Kosli
225 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
2
2min
Sudhrana
231 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
2
2min
JHARILI
239 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
246 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Charkhi Dadri
253 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Manheru
266 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhiwani
280 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Passenger - 54791 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Bnw Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Bnw Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 Train Information

Mtj Bnw Passenger (54791) train runs from Mathura Jn to Bhiwani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 54791 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Bnw Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Bnw Passenger 54791 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good vrreeeeeeeery goooood
थतछछजौछछछजजजजझजचघघढणभतथथद
vikash and the kids have
thanks for your time and I look forward to seeing everyone and everything is good to go
bad mgdryxcijafzvbiyfgasadaxaga
This train is very bad because many its engine is fail and train go late for minimum 3 hrs and cleanness is also not good
Very nice ट्रेन है bhaijjvjjbnmm
this train is always late .never on time
it should run on time . most of the times it gets delayed. Rest all is well. best wishes for the railway staff on the occasion of dussehra and diwali.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW