more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

54791 Mtj Bnw Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
13:20
Mathura Jn
7hr 40min
33 Stops
BNW
21:00
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54791 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BNW
MTJ
-
-
-

54791 Schedule & Time Table

54791 - Mtj Bnw Passenger runs from Mathura Jn to Bhiwani, 7 days of the week. The 54791 passenger train departs from Mathura Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54791 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Alwar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtj Bnw Passenger - 54791 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtj Bnw Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts13:20-0411On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar13:2613:271min3 km311On Time
MROAMora13:3713:381min12 km111On Time
RAKDRadhakund13:4613:471min19 km-11On Time
GDOGoverdhan13:5413:551min26 km111On Time
BEHJBehaj14:0514:061min35 km111On Time
DEEGDeeg14:1314:141min41 km111On Time
BEDMBedham14:2614:271min53 km111On Time
BINRBrij Nagar14:3814:391min66 km111On Time
JREAJhareda14:4714:481min72 km111On Time
GVHGovindgarh14:5514:561min78 km111On Time
JBSJadoli Ka Bas15:0615:071min89 km111On Time
RAHRamgarh15:1515:161min98 km111On Time
OTDOotwad15:2615:271min108 km111On Time
AWRAlwar16:1516:4025min123 km211On Time
PSLParisal16:4916:501min137 km111On Time
GALGhatla16:5716:581min143 km211On Time
KRHKhairthal17:0517:061min150 km111On Time
HSIHarsauli17:1417:151min158 km111On Time
KNARKhanpur Ahir17:2217:231min163 km211On Time
AIAAjaraka17:3017:311min170 km211On Time
MJNLMajri Nangal17:3717:381min176 km211On Time
BWLBawal17:4517:461min182 km211On Time
RERewari18:4018:5010min198 km511On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws19:0119:032min206 km111On Time
JTSJatusana19:1219:142min215 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani Halt19:2119:221min220 km111On Time
KSIKosli19:2819:302min226 km211On Time
SDRASudhrana19:3719:392min231 km111On Time
JRLJharili19:5019:522min239 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana20:0120:021min246 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri20:0920:112min254 km111On Time
MHUManheru20:2420:262min267 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani21:00ends-281 km-11On Time

54791 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtj Bnw Passenger - 54791 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mora
11 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Radhakund
19 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Goverdhan
26 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Behaj
35 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
DEEG
41 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
BEDHAM
53 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jhareda
72 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh
77 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGARH
97 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ootwad
108 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar
123 km
16:15
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARISAL
136 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
GHATLA
142 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khairthal
149 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Harsauli
157 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khanpur Ahir
163 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaraka
169 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Majri Nangal
175 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bawal
182 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
197 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kishengarh Blws
206 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jatusana
215 km
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL PATHANI HALT
219 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kosli
225 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhrana
231 km
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
JHARILI
239 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Patuwas Mehrana
246 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhi Dadri
253 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Manheru
266 km
20:24
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
280 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54791 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Passenger - 54791 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Bnw Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Bnw Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mtj Bnw Passenger (54791) Train

54791 is a popular Mathura Jn to Bhiwani passenger train and covers a distance of about 281 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54791 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mathura to Bhiwani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54791 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks for your time and I look forward to seeing everyone and everything is good to go
bad mgdryxcijafzvbiyfgasadaxaga
This train is very bad because many its engine is fail and train go late for minimum 3 hrs and cleanness is also not good
Very nice ट्रेन है bhaijjvjjbnmm
this train is always late .never on time
it should run on time . most of the times it gets delayed. Rest all is well. best wishes for the railway staff on the occasion of dussehra and diwali.
Good morning very much appreciated
very bd service , timing very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW