more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

55008 Gkp Ppta Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
01:20
Gorakhpur Jn
11hr 33min
49 Stops
PPTA
12:53
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55008 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PPTA
GKP
-
-
-

55008 Schedule & Time Table

55008 - Gkp Ppta Passenger runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra, 7 days of the week. The 55008 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 12:53 hrs. The total running duration of 55008 train is 11hr 33min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Kaptanganj Jn,Thawe Jn,Chhapra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Ppta Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts01:20-0811On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant01:3001:322min4 km111On Time
UNLAUnaula01:4101:432min11 km111On Time
PPCPipraich01:5201:586min19 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar02:0802:102min31 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:4002:5010min39 km111On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat02:5802:591min44 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj03:0203:042min48 km211On Time
RKLRamkola03:1103:132min54 km111On Time
BAGJBarharagani03:2103:232min62 km111On Time
POUPadrauna03:3303:352min70 km111On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan03:4103:432min78 km111On Time
CHAFChaf Halt03:5003:511min82 km111On Time
DUEDudahi03:5703:592min88 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H04:0604:071min94 km111On Time
TOITamkuhi Road04:1804:202min101 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan04:3304:352min110 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria04:4104:421min114 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur04:5004:511min118 km-11On Time
SPYASipaya04:5704:581min122 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa05:0805:102min127 km111On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar05:2005:211min132 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn05:3505:4510min137 km311On Time
HTWHathua06:0606:082min147 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar06:2606:282min158 km111On Time
SVCSiwan Kachari06:4106:421min163 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn06:5507:005min165 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi07:1707:181min174 km211On Time
DDADuraundha Jn07:2607:271min183 km211On Time
CWChainwa07:3407:351min191 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath07:3907:401min193 km211On Time
EKMAEkma07:4607:471min199 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur07:5908:001min207 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota08:1208:131min216 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay08:2108:221min222 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra08:3508:4510min227 km-11On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri08:4808:502min229 km211On Time
GJHGoldinganj09:1009:122min238 km211On Time
DRIDumri Juara09:1809:191min242 km211On Time
BAGLBaragopal09:2509:272min247 km211On Time
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt09:3209:331min249 km211On Time
ATNRAwatarnagar09:3809:391min252 km211On Time
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt09:4409:451min254 km211On Time
DGADighwara10:1010:122min257 km211On Time
STLRSitalpur10:2410:251min262 km211On Time
NYONayagaon10:4610:482min269 km211On Time
PMUParmanandpur10:5410:562min274 km111On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn11:4511:472min279 km211On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt11:5912:001min288 km111On Time
PPTAPatliputra12:53ends-291 km-11On Time

55008 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
01:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
10 km
01:41
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
19 km
01:52
01:58
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
30 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
02:40
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mathia Barghat
44 km
02:58
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
47 km
03:02
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
54 km
03:11
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARAGANI
62 km
03:21
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
69 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
77 km
03:41
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHAF HALT
82 km
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
88 km
03:57
03:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
94 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
TARIASUJAN
109 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
TINPHERIA
114 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
JALALPUR
118 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
SIPAYA
121 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
126 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
132 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
137 km
05:35
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
HATHUA
146 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Kachari
162 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
165 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
173 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
183 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
191 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
193 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
198 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
207 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
215 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
222 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
226 km
08:35
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra Kacheri
228 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Goldinganj
237 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
DUMRI JUARA
242 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Baragopal
246 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
249 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Awatarnagar
251 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Bhawani Halt
253 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
257 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sitalpur
261 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nayagaon
269 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Parmanandpur
273 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Pahlejaghat Jn
279 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Digha Bridge Halt
287 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
290 km
12:53
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
Seat Layout
Gkp Ppta  Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ppta  Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Ppta Passenger (55008) Train

55008 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train huhhhhh always late late
very slow train huhhhhh always late late
best train in the morning,for official
thik hai train ka samay thik hai
yyydhgdjkjggghfdfbbddvbddvb
if you have time then this is okay okay
very dirty toilet ........
gyttteruutrrryhuotryiyrtiyrt
very slow train huhhhhh always late late
very slow train huhhhhh always late late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW