Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gkp Bny Passenger 55077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
10:35
Gorakhpur Jn
10hr 35min
21 Stops
BNY
14:30
Barhni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Bny Passenger 55077 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Bny Passenger 55077. Check Gkp Bny Passenger 55077 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Barhni station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BNY
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration10hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gkp Bny Passenger 55077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55077 Gkp Bny Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Barhni. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Barhni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts10:35-0411On Time
JEANakaha Jungle10:4510:472min6 km-1125min
MIMManiram10:5410:551min10 km-1125min
JKIKauriaa Jungle11:0211:031min16 km11125min
PJPeppeganj11:1011:111min22 km-1125min
RJRawat Ganj11:1611:171min25 km11126min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt11:2111:221min28 km11126min
RCRARamchaura11:2611:271min30 km11126min
CMCampierganj11:3611:382min35 km-1125min
LPWLoharpurwa11:4511:461min38 km11127min
ANDNAnand Nagar12:0712:158min42 km-1124min
LERLehra12:2212:231min51 km11123min
BMJBridgmanganj12:2712:292min55 km-1124min
UBUska Bazar12:3812:402min63 km-1124min
NUHNaugarh12:5513:005min73 km-1123min
AHUAhirauli13:1013:111min79 km-1123min
CIHChilhia13:1813:202min85 km-1122min
SOTShohratgarh13:4013:422min92 km-1120min
MHBZMahtha Bazar13:5313:541min96 km-1120min
PRZParsa14:0114:032min101 km-1119min
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug14:1114:121min107 km11119min
BNYBarhni14:30ends-113 km-1116min

Gkp Bny Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
NAKAHA JUNGLE
5 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
MANIRAM
10 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kauriaa Jungle
16 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
22 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
25 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
27 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
RAMCHAURA
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
34 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
38 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
12:07
12:07
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
8min
LEHRA
50 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
BRIDGMANGANJ
55 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
63 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Naugarh
72 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
AHIRAULI
78 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
CHILHIA
85 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
96 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
PARSA
100 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Mahadeva Buzrug
107 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Barhni
112 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Bny Passenger 55077 Train Information

Gkp Bny Passenger (55077) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Barhni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 113 km. The fare classes on 55077 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Bny Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Bny Passenger 55077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but I'm not sure if you want to be a great time with you and your family
train ka koi time nahi hai But speed perfect
bahut bakwas gadi train ka koe time table nhi hai
aap ka station lajawab hai
सफाई नहीं है गंदगी रहती है कोई पूछने वाला नही रहता
good speed and cleen train is perfect as well
gt jhc h boo BC CH kvftjibcfhki
its okey!!
WRITE A REVIEW