Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDA
08:20
Duraundha Jn
2hr 40min
7 Stops
MHC
11:00
Masrakh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dda Mgz Passenger 55171. Check Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 seat availability from Duraundha Jn station to Masrakh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MHC
DDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55171 Dda Mgz Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Duraundha Jn station and ends at Masrakh. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Duraundha Jn and Masrakh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDADuraundha Jnstarts08:20-0311On Time
MGZMaharajganj08:3908:401min6 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt09:0209:031min10 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt09:2409:251min16 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt09:4709:481min21 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt10:0910:101min26 km111On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt10:3110:321min31 km111On Time
MHCMasrakh11:00ends-43 km211On Time

Dda Mgz Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Duraundha Jn at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 17hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Duraundha Jn
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
MAHARAJGANJ
6 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
9 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Sarhari Halt
15 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Basantpur Halt
26 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
30 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Masrakh
42 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dda Mgz Passenger - 55171 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Duraundha Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Dda Mgz Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDda Mgz Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 Train Information

Dda Mgz Passenger (55171) train runs from Duraundha Jn to Masrakh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 55171 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dda Mgz Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dda Mgz Passenger 55171 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time taking Train not travel this train Bicycle is better than this train.
yashoda kori keshav8966012540
time taking Train not travel this train Bicycle is better than this train.
time taking Train not travel this train Bicycle is better than this train.
time taking Train not travel this train Bicycle is better than this train.
WRITE A REVIEW