Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:00
Patna Jn
9hr 45min
42 Stops
JYG
02:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
JYG
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Jyg Passenger - 55528 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 runs from Patna Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Jyg Passenger train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Jyg Passenger - 55528 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Jyg Passenger has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Darbhanga Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Jyg Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:00-0-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1017:122min3 km411On Time
PNCPatna Saheb17:2217:242min10 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat17:3417:362min16 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn17:4617:482min22 km-11On Time
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar17:5317:541min24 km211On Time
HDEHardas Bigha17:5817:591min27 km111On Time
KOOKhusropur18:0318:041min31 km111On Time
KWOKarauta18:1118:121min36 km-11On Time
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar18:1618:171min39 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha18:2718:281min41 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:4218:442min45 km111On Time
ATLAthmal Gola18:5318:541min54 km111On Time
BARHBarh19:0319:052min63 km111On Time
PHKPunarakh19:1519:161min74 km111On Time
MMKBMekra Memerkhab19:2019:211min76 km-11On Time
KNHPKanhaipur19:2419:251min79 km-11On Time
MORMor19:3019:311min82 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn19:4519:472min89 km111On Time
ANAHAunta Halt19:5419:551min93 km111On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper20:0620:071min98 km111On Time
RJORajendra Pul20:1320:152min101 km111On Time
BTPHChakia Thermal Halt20:1920:201min103 km111On Time
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim20:4520:461min104 km211On Time
BJUBarauni Jn21:0521:1510min110 km-11On Time
TGATeghra21:2821:302min118 km211On Time
BCABachwara Jn21:4521:472min127 km211On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai22:0322:052min138 km211On Time
NAZJNazirganj22:3022:322min146 km-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur22:4022:422min152 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:0523:105min161 km-11On Time
KSPKishanpur23:3023:322min171 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur23:3923:412min178 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat23:4423:462min183 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara00:0300:052min189 km112On Time
LSILaheria Sarai00:1200:153min193 km112On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2800:3810min198 km112On Time
SKISakri Jn00:5600:582min218 km112On Time
PDWPandaul01:0701:092min226 km112On Time
MBIMadhubani01:2001:233min235 km112On Time
RJARajanagar01:3401:362min245 km-12On Time
KJIKhajauli01:4901:512min254 km112On Time
JYGJaynagar02:45ends-266 km212On Time

Pnbe Jyg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
-
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
-
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
-
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
-
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
-
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
-
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
SALIM PUR BIHAR
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tekkabigha
-
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
-
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
-
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mekra Memerkhab
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAIPUR
-
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
-
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
AUNTA HALT
-
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
HATHIDAH UPPER
-
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendra Pul
-
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKIA THERMAL HALT
-
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dinkar Gram Sim
-
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
21:05
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Teghra
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
-
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nazirganj
-
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ujiarpur
-
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
-
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
-
23:39
23:41
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
-
23:44
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
-
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
-
00:12
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
00:28
00:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
-
00:56
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
-
01:07
01:09
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
-
01:20
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
-
01:34
01:36
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
-
01:49
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
-
02:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Jyg Passenger - 55528 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 Train Information

Pnbe Jyg Passenger (55528) train runs from Patna Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 55528 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Jyg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Jyg Passenger 55528 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for all the local passengers of Bihar especially employees, students as it runs on time
train bhut slow chalti h isko fast kre
very very bakwas train in india
I don't like for hours so plz time to
no time limit,very late too reach destination
this is good train Because it is very fast train so very lovely train
The Indian railway is the worst and all the staffs are corrupt and irresponsible.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW