more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

55721 Rny Dkgn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
06:00
Rangiya Jn
4hr 40min
17 Stops
DKGN
10:40
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55721 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DKGN
RNY
-
-
-

55721 Schedule & Time Table

55721 - Rny Dkgn Passenger runs from Rangiya Jn to Dekargaon, 7 days of the week. The 55721 passenger train departs from Rangiya Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Dekargaon at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55721 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rny Dkgn Passenger - 55721 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rny Dkgn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
KYOKhandikar06:0706:081min5 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar06:1906:201min15 km-11On Time
KBYKhoirabari06:3206:331min28 km-11On Time
TNLTangla06:4406:462min39 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga07:0807:091min49 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri07:2007:222min61 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan07:3807:391min73 km-11On Time
MJBTMajbat07:5507:561min82 km-11On Time
HJLIHugrajuli08:0608:071min90 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road08:1608:171min100 km111On Time
BLREBelsiri08:3108:321min106 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari08:3908:412min112 km-11On Time
MSMIMisamari08:4708:481min114 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North09:2009:4525min123 km211On Time
TKTBThakurbari09:5409:551min127 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri10:1510:161min138 km111On Time
DKGNDekargaon10:40ends-142 km111On Time

55721 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rny Dkgn Passenger - 55721 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KHANDIKAR
4 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Goreswar
15 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khoirabari
28 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
38 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Harisinga
49 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
61 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rowta Bagan
73 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Majbat
82 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Hugrajuli
90 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Belsiri
106 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
New Misamari
112 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Misamari
114 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
122 km
09:20
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurbari
126 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUKURI
137 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dekargaon
141 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55721 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rny Dkgn Passenger - 55721 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rny Dkgn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRny Dkgn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rny Dkgn Passenger (55721) Train

55721 is a popular Rangiya Jn to Dekargaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 142 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rangia to Tezpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55721 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train...good timing...
this train is improve cleanliness....
this train is improve cleanliness....
make it booking online, too much crowd at counter
Good
this train is improve cleanliness....
gshshjskskßjjkkwjwjwkseehsjsskskjskskskskss
Improvement needed. Poor facilities being provided.
Need Improvement . . . Poor Condition of specially lights and fans.
WRITE A REVIEW