Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

55726 Apdj Njp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
05:00
Alipur Duar Jn
5hr 15min
22 Stops
NJP
10:15
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55726 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NJP
APDJ
-
-
-

55726 Schedule & Time Table

55726 - Apdj Njp Passenger runs from Alipur Duar Jn to New Jalpaiguri, 7 days of the week. The 55726 passenger train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55726 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Siliguri Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Njp Passenger - 55726 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apdj Njp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa05:2005:211min11 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara05:3005:311min17 km111On Time
KCFKalchini05:3805:391min23 km-11On Time
HOJHamiltonganj05:4505:461min26 km111On Time
HSAHasimara05:5906:001min35 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat06:1706:181min45 km111On Time
MJEMujnal06:2806:291min54 km111On Time
DLODalgaon06:3706:381min60 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri06:4806:491min69 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat06:5806:591min76 km-11On Time
CRXCarron07:1507:161min87 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota07:2507:261min92 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn07:5607:571min106 km-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn08:1008:111min113 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim08:1908:201min119 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari08:2708:281min124 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot08:3508:361min128 km111On Time
SVQSivok08:5008:511min141 km111On Time
GLMAGulma09:1709:181min152 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn09:3009:322min161 km211On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town09:4109:421min164 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:15ends-168 km111On Time

55726 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Njp Passenger - 55726 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
11 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
1min
GAROPARA
17 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
1min
KALCHINI
23 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Hamiltonganj
26 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Hasimara
35 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
1min
MADARIHAT
45 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
MUJNAL
54 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalgaon
60 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Binnaguri
69 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Banarhat
74 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
1min
CARRON
87 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrakota
92 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
CHALSA JN
106 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
1min
New Mal Jn
113 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Dam Dim
119 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
OODLABARI
124 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
128 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVOK
140 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
GULMA
152 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Siliguri Town
163 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
168 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55726 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Njp Passenger - 55726 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Apdj Njp Passenger (55726) Train

55726 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to New Jalpaiguri passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55726 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55726 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly so deley train
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly
train doesn't arrived to correct time
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly
Its good for all but the time is not good
all is ok. but the running status is not update properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW