Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.0

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
14:00
Balurghat
2hr 45min
12 Stops
MLFC
16:45
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772. Check Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772 seat availability from Balurghat station to Malda Court station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
MLFC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balurghat station and ends at Malda Court. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balurghat and Malda Court and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat14:1314:141min13 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar14:2214:231min20 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha14:2914:301min23 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur14:4014:422min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur14:5514:572min45 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat15:0615:071min55 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala15:1515:172min62 km111On Time
GZOGazole15:2715:292min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi15:5315:552min87 km-11On Time
ADFAdina16:0316:041min94 km-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda16:1216:142min101 km-11On Time
MLFCMalda Court16:45ends-106 km111On Time

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Balurghat at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Mallickpur Hat
13 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Bazar
20 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Malancha
23 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Gangarampur
32 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Hat
54 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Deotala
62 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Gazole
73 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Adina
93 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Old Malda
100 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Malda Court
105 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger - 55772 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBalurghat - Malda Court Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger 55772 Train Information

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (55772) train runs from Balurghat to Malda Court. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55772 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.