more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
14:00
Balurghat
2hr 45min
12 Stops
MLFC
16:45
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55772 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLFC
BLGT
-
-
-

55772 Schedule & Time Table

55772 - Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger runs from Balurghat to Malda Court, 7 days of the week. The 55772 passenger train departs from Balurghat at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Court at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55772 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Gangarampur,Buniadpur,Deotala,Gazole,Eklakhi,Old Malda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger - 55772 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat14:1314:141min13 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar14:2214:231min20 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha14:2914:301min23 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur14:4014:422min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur14:5514:572min45 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat15:0615:071min55 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala15:1515:172min62 km111On Time
GZOGazole15:2715:292min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi15:5315:552min87 km-11On Time
ADFAdina16:0316:041min94 km-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda16:1216:142min101 km-11On Time
MLFCMalda Court16:45ends-106 km111On Time

55772 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger - 55772 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallickpur Hat
13 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
20 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Malancha
23 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
32 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
45 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Hat
54 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
DEOTALA
62 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
73 km
15:27
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
87 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
93 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
100 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
MALDA COURT
105 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55772 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger - 55772 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBalurghat - Malda Court Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (55772) Train

55772 is a popular Balurghat to Malda Court passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55772 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Balurghat to MALDA COURT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55772 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN