Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56035 Tcn Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
10:00
Tiruchendur
2hr 10min
11 Stops
TEN
12:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56035 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

56035 Schedule & Time Table

56035 - Tcn Ten Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56035 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56035 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kayalpattinam,Arumuganeri,Kurumbur,Kachchanvilai,Nazareth,Alwar Tirunagri,Srivaikuntam,Thathankulam,Seydunganallur,Palayankottai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tcn Ten Passenger - 56035 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tcn Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts10:00-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam10:0910:101min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri10:1510:161min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur10:2510:261min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai10:3010:311min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth10:3710:381min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri10:4510:461min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam10:5110:521min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam10:5911:001min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur11:0411:051min45 km111On Time
PCOPalayankottai11:1411:151min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli12:10ends-61 km311On Time

56035 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Ten Passenger - 56035 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
22 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56035 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tcn Ten Passenger (56035) Train

56035 is a popular Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56035 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN