Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.0

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
10:00
Tiruchendur
2hr 10min
11 Stops
TEN
12:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035. Check Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56035 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts10:00-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam10:0910:101min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri10:1510:161min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur10:2510:261min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai10:3010:311min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth10:3710:381min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri10:4510:461min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam10:5110:521min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam10:5911:001min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur11:0411:051min45 km111On Time
PCOPalayankottai11:1411:151min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli12:10ends-61 km311On Time

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 10:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
9 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
17 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
22 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Thathankulam
41 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Palayankottai
56 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) - 56035 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56035 Train Information

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) (56035) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 56035 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli Trains Seat Availability
Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli