Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
13:30
Jolarpettai
4hr 15min
23 Stops
AJJ
17:45
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AJJ
JTJ
-
-
-

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) - 56122 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 runs from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days. The Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 passenger departs from Jolarpettai at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) - 56122 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts13:30-0-11On Time
KDYKettandapatti13:4413:451min7 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi13:5313:552min16 km-11On Time
VGMVinnamangalam14:0414:051min25 km-11On Time
ABAmbur14:1314:152min32 km-11On Time
PCKMPachachakupam14:2114:221min38 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti14:2914:301min44 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor14:3714:381min50 km-11On Time
MEHMelalathur14:4314:441min55 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam14:4814:502min60 km211On Time
KVNKavanur14:5714:581min66 km-11On Time
VJVirinchipuram15:0415:051min73 km-11On Time
LTILatteri15:1415:151min77 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn15:3515:4510min85 km211On Time
SVURSevur15:5415:551min90 km-11On Time
THLTiruvalam16:0416:051min96 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm16:1416:151min101 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn16:2516:272min109 km111On Time
TUGThalangai16:3416:351min117 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur16:4416:451min124 km211On Time
MDVEMahendra Vadi16:4916:501min128 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet16:5216:531min134 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri16:5917:001min138 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn17:45ends-145 km-11On Time

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KETTANDAPATTI
7 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
16 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
VINNAMANGALAM
24 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
32 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
PACHACHAKUPAM
38 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTI
44 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
VALATHOOR
50 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
MELALATHUR
55 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
59 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAVANUR
66 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
VIRINCHIPURAM
72 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
LATTERI
76 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
84 km
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
SEVUR
90 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVALAM
96 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
THALANGAI
116 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
124 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendra Vadi
127 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHITTERI
137 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) - 56122 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 Train Information

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) (56122) train runs from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 56122 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) 56122 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not in correct time .. toilet are very bad..
not in correct time .. toilet are very bad..
not in correct time .. toilet are very bad..
WRITE A REVIEW