3.1

56216

Mys Ypr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:45
Mysuru Jn
7hr 55min
31 Stops
YPR
15:40
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MYS
YPR
-
-

Mys Ypr Passenger Schedule

The 56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Mys Ypr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mys Ypr Passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56216 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 schedule, Mys Ypr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:45-0211On Time
BLGABelagula07:5908:001min11 km1114min
KJSKrishnarajasgra08:0408:051min13 km1115min
KLYHKallur Yedahli08:1108:121min21 km1115min
STESagarkatte08:1908:201min24 km1116min
DOYDornahalli08:2608:271min29 km11113min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar08:3308:352min35 km21116min
HPAHampapura08:4108:421min40 km11116min
ARNHArjunahalli08:4808:491min45 km11116min
HAHHosa Agrahara08:5408:551min50 km11118min
AKKAkkihebbaiu09:0509:061min57 km11119min
BRBLBirahalli09:1109:121min61 km-1119min
MGFMandagere09:2409:251min69 km-1119min
SRVNSravanur09:3109:321min76 km11120min
ANCAnnechakanahali09:3509:361min83 km11120min
HLNHole Narsipur09:4809:502min89 km11123min
MVCMavinkere10:0410:051min100 km11123min
HASHassan10:5010:555min121 km2113min
SIGAShantigrama11:0611:071min131 km11111min
DSVSD Samudhravalli11:2011:211min144 km11130min
CNPAChannarayapatna11:3111:321min154 km11134min
SBGAShravanbelagola11:4411:451min163 km11134min
HISEHirisave11:5912:001min178 km-1133min
BGNRB.g.nagar12:1912:201min197 km-1131min
YYYediyuru12:3912:401min212 km-1130min
KIGLKunigal12:5913:001min228 km-1126min
TASAThippasandra13:1413:151min241 km-1129min
SOLRSolur13:2913:301min257 km-1140min
NMGANelamangala14:0914:101min274 km-1124min
SDVLSoldevanahalli14:1914:201min285 km-1131min
BAWChik Banavar14:2914:301min287 km-1134min
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:40ends-295 km-11On Time

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Monday
17-06-2019
Yesterday
18-06-2019
Today
19-06-2019
Tomorrow
20-06-2019
Friday
21-06-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
21 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
DORNAHALLI
30 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
HAMPAPURA
39 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
57 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
SRAVANUR
75 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
79 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
2min
MAVINKERE
99 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Shantigrama
130 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
1min
D Samudhravalli
144 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Channarayapatna
153 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
162 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Hirisave
177 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
B.g.nagar
196 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Adichunchangiri
199 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Yediyuru
211 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Siddapur H
217 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Kunigal
227 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Thippasandra
240 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Solur
256 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Nelamangala
273 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
284 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
286 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
294 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mys Ypr Passenger

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216

The Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 train runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mysuru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56216 route map. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mys Ypr Passenger

3.1
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
Thu Time mentence To To BAD
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
not perfect time very slow
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
good setalment good cleaning
no time sense, delays a lot
Super nice jangatcskdw hsfcsvksvcs shgs.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW