3.0

56216

Mys Ypr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:45
Mysuru Jn
7hr 30min
33 Stops
YPR
15:15
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MYS
YPR
-
-

Mys Ypr Passenger Schedule

The 56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Mys Ypr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56216 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56216 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 schedule, Mys Ypr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:45-0211On Time
BLGABelagula07:5908:001min11 km1113min
KJSKrishnarajasgra08:0408:051min13 km1113min
KLYHKallur Yedahli08:1108:121min21 km1113min
STESagarkatte08:1908:201min24 km1113min
DOYDornahalli08:2608:271min29 km1118min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar08:3308:352min35 km21110min
HPAHampapura08:4108:421min40 km11111min
ARNHArjunahalli08:4808:491min45 km11111min
HAHHosa Agrahara08:5408:551min50 km11112min
AKKAkkihebbaiu09:0509:061min57 km11113min
BRBLBirahalli09:1109:121min61 km-1113min
MGFMandagere09:2409:251min69 km-1113min
SRVNSravanur09:3109:321min76 km11113min
ANCAnnechakanahali09:3509:361min83 km11113min
HLNHole Narsipur09:4809:502min89 km11117min
MVCMavinkere10:0410:051min100 km11115min
HASHassan10:5010:555min121 km211On Time
SIGAShantigrama11:0611:071min131 km1117min
DSVSD Samudhravalli11:2011:211min144 km11112min
CNPAChannarayapatna11:3111:321min154 km11119min
SBGAShravanbelagola11:4311:441min163 km11118min
HISEHirisave11:5411:551min178 km-1122min
BGNRB.g.nagar12:0912:101min197 km-1124min
ACCIAdichunchangiri12:1912:201min200 km11124min
YYYediyuru12:2412:251min212 km-1123min
SIDPSiddapur H12:2912:301min218 km11123min
KIGLKunigal12:3412:351min228 km-1126min
TASAThippasandra12:4912:501min241 km-1128min
SOLRSolur13:0413:051min257 km-1139min
NMGANelamangala13:1913:201min274 km-1144min
SDVLSoldevanahalli13:2913:301min285 km-1146min
BAWChik Banavar13:4413:451min287 km-1149min
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:15ends-295 km-114min

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed CHIK BANAVAR at 14:36
Refresh
Updated 3hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:48
07:45
3min
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
08:02
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
08:07
08:04
08:08
08:05
3min
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
21 km
08:14
08:11
08:15
08:12
3min
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
08:25
08:19
08:33
08:20
13min
-
8min
DORNAHALLI
30 km
08:39
08:26
08:40
08:27
13min
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
08:47
08:33
08:48
08:35
13min
-
1min
HAMPAPURA
39 km
08:54
08:41
08:55
08:42
13min
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
09:01
08:48
09:02
08:49
13min
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
09:09
08:54
09:10
08:55
15min
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
57 km
09:19
09:05
09:20
09:06
14min
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
09:25
09:11
09:26
09:12
14min
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
09:35
09:24
09:37
09:25
12min
-
2min
SRAVANUR
75 km
09:43
09:31
09:44
09:32
12min
-
1min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
79 km
09:47
09:35
09:48
09:36
12min
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
10:03
09:48
10:05
09:50
15min
-
2min
MAVINKERE
99 km
10:17
10:04
10:18
10:05
13min
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
10:46
10:50
10:56
10:55
1min
-
10min
Shantigrama
130 km
11:12
11:06
11:13
11:07
6min
1
1min
D Samudhravalli
144 km
11:32
11:20
11:33
11:21
12min
2
1min
Channarayapatna
153 km
11:49
11:31
11:50
11:32
18min
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
162 km
12:01
11:43
12:02
11:44
18min
-
1min
Hirisave
177 km
12:14
11:54
12:15
11:55
20min
-
1min
B.g.nagar
196 km
12:30
12:09
12:31
12:10
21min
-
1min
Adichunchangiri
199 km
12:40
12:19
12:41
12:20
21min
-
1min
Yediyuru
211 km
12:45
12:24
12:46
12:25
21min
-
1min
Siddapur H
216 km
12:50
12:29
12:51
12:30
21min
-
1min
Kunigal
227 km
12:59
12:34
12:59
12:35
24min
-
-
Thippasandra
240 km
13:13
12:49
13:28
12:50
38min
-
15min
Solur
256 km
13:49
13:04
13:50
13:05
45min
-
1min
Nelamangala
273 km
14:07
13:19
14:08
13:20
48min
-
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
284 km
14:17
13:29
14:18
13:30
48min
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
286 km
14:35
13:44
14:36
13:45
51min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
294 km
15:24
15:15
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mys Ypr Passenger

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216

The Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 train runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mysuru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56216 route map. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mys Ypr Passenger

3.0
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not coming currect time
Not bad it's good but little late
Good train.i like to travel again
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
worst train too late dirty platform dirty train
Very late. Almost 1 hour late.
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
Thu Time mentence To To BAD
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW