more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

56363

Nil Ers Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
14:45
Nilambur Road
7hr 55min
40 Stops
KTYM
22:40
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56363 - Nil Ers Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NIL
KTYM
-
-

Nil Ers Passenger Schedule

56363 - Nil Ers Passenger runs from Nilambur Road to Kottayam, 7 days of the week. The 56363 passenger train departs from Nilambur Road at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Kottayam at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56363 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nil Ers Passenger - 56363 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Nil Ers Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts14:45-0211On Time
VNBVaniyambalam14:5414:551min11 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt14:5915:001min15 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur15:0415:051min19 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur15:1215:131min26 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad15:2115:221min33 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram15:3415:351min38 km-11On Time
CQACherukara15:4215:431min46 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur15:4815:491min52 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha15:5415:551min56 km111On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt16:0116:021min62 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn16:2516:5530min66 km-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar17:2017:211min70 km111On Time
MUCMullurcarai17:2617:271min74 km111On Time
WKIWadakancheri17:3517:361min82 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu17:4617:471min90 km111On Time
PNQPunkunnam17:5417:551min97 km111On Time
TCRThrisur17:5818:002min99 km111On Time
OLROllur18:0718:081min106 km111On Time
PUKPudukad18:1618:171min113 km111On Time
NYINellayi18:2218:231min117 km-11On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda18:3218:331min123 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi18:3918:401min129 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar18:4418:451min131 km111On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi18:4918:501min135 km111On Time
KUCKarukkutty18:5418:551min140 km111On Time
AFKAngamali19:0419:051min145 km111On Time
CWRChovvara19:1319:141min151 km111On Time
AWYAluva19:2319:252min154 km111On Time
KLMRKalamasseri19:3219:331min160 km211On Time
IPLIdaplli19:4219:431min165 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min171 km211On Time
TRTRTriupunittura20:3520:361min181 km211On Time
MNTTMulanturutti20:4720:481min188 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam20:5220:531min193 km211On Time
PVRDPiravam Road20:5921:001min200 km211On Time
VARDVaikom21:0721:081min206 km211On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara21:1921:201min212 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur21:2721:281min220 km211On Time
KFQKumaranallur21:3521:361min227 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam22:40ends-231 km311On Time

Nil Ers Passenger - 56363 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nil Ers Passenger - 56363 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Yesterday
11-08-2020
Today
12-08-2020
Tomorrow
13-08-2020
Friday
14-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
1
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
11 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
1
1min
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
15 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
1
1min
TUVVUR
20 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
1
1min
MELATTUR
26 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
1
1min
PATTIKKAD
33 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Angadippuram
39 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
1
1min
CHERUKARA
46 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
1
1min
KULUKKALUR
52 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
1
1min
VAILAPUZHA
57 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
1
1min
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
62 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Shoranur Jn
67 km
16:25
16:55
Cancelled
1
30min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
72 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
1
1min
MULLURCARAI
76 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Wadakancheri
84 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
1
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
91 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Punkunnam
98 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Thrisur
100 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
1
2min
OLLUR
107 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Pudukad
114 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
1
1min
NELLAYI
118 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Irinjalakuda
124 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Chalakudi
130 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Divine Nagar
133 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Koratti Angadi
137 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
1
1min
KARUKKUTTY
141 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Angamali
146 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
1
1min
CHOVVARA
152 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Aluva
155 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Kalamasseri
161 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Idaplli
166 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
172 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Triupunittura
181 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
1
1min
MULANTURUTTI
189 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Kanjiramittam
194 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Piravam Road
200 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Vaikom
206 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Kuruppan Tara
213 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Ettumanur
221 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
1
1min
KUMARANALLUR
228 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Kottayam
231 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nil Ers Passenger

Nil Ers Passenger - 56363 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nil Ers Passenger - 56363

The Nil Ers Passenger - 56363 train runs from NIL (Nilambur Road) to KTYM (Kottayam) 7 of week. It is a popular Nilambur Road to Kottayam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 231 km. You can check Nil Ers Passenger - 56363 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56363 route map. You can also check how to reach Nilambur to Kottayam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nil Ers Passenger

3.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing and straight to kottayam
Good experience. Recommended for all.
For short trips... but keep some time spare...delays are usual.
good always and timings for arrival to be improved
need more speed. ticket counter man was very slow
very good service I like it
its a passenger train..thus its useful short trips
good v. good very very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW