Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

56383 Ers Kyj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
18:00
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 5min
18 Stops
KYJ
21:05
Kayankulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56383 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KYJ
ERS
-
-
-

56383 Schedule & Time Table

56383 - Ers Kyj Passenger runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kayankulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56383 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kayankulam Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56383 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Alleppey is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Kyj Passenger - 56383 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Kyj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts18:00-0511On Time
KUMMKumbalam18:0918:101min8 km111On Time
ARORAroor Halt18:1618:171min13 km111On Time
EZPEzhuppunna18:2318:241min18 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur18:2918:301min23 km-11On Time
VAYVayalar18:3618:371min27 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala18:4418:451min33 km211On Time
TRVZTiruvizha18:5118:521min39 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam18:5919:001min44 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt19:0519:061min48 km111On Time
TMPYTumboli19:1119:121min53 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey19:2819:302min57 km211On Time
PNPRPunnapura19:3619:371min64 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha19:4419:451min69 km111On Time
TZHTakazhi19:5119:521min75 km111On Time
KVTAKaruvatta Halt19:5719:581min82 km111On Time
HADHarippad20:0420:051min88 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt20:1420:151min93 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn21:05ends-101 km-11On Time

56383 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kyj Passenger - 56383 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMBALAM
7 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
AROOR HALT
12 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUPPUNNA
18 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
23 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
27 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
33 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
39 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
44 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
47 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
TUMBOLI
53 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
57 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
PUNNAPURA
64 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
69 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
TAKAZHI
75 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVATTA HALT
81 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
87 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPPAD HALT
92 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56383 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56383 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ers Kyj Passenger (56383) Train

56383 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kayankulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56383 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Kayankulam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56383 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW