more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

57122 Srur Kzj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRUR
15:15
Sirpur Town
4hr 45min
20 Stops
KZJ
20:00
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57122 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KZJ
SRUR
-
-
-

57122 Schedule & Time Table

57122 - Srur Kzj Passenger runs from Sirpur Town to Kazipet Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57122 passenger train departs from Sirpur Town at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kazipet Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 57122 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Sirpur Kagazngr,Asifabad Road,Rechni Road,Bellampalli,Mandamari,Ravindrakhani,Manchiryal,Peddampet,Ramagundam,Raghavapuram,Peddapalli Jn,Kottapalli,Kolnur,Odela,Potkapalli,Bisugirsharif,Jamikunta,Uppal,Hasanparti Rd is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Srur Kzj Passenger - 57122 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Srur Kzj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRURSirpur Townstarts15:15-0111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:2915:301min18 km211On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road15:4215:431min32 km211On Time
RECHRechni Road16:1816:191min46 km111On Time
BPABellampalli16:2616:271min57 km211On Time
MMZMandamari16:3416:351min66 km211On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani16:3816:391min70 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal16:4316:441min76 km311On Time
PPZPeddampet16:5016:511min85 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam16:5416:551min90 km211On Time
RGPMRaghavapuram17:0217:031min100 km-11On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn17:0917:101min108 km211On Time
KYOPKottapalli17:1417:151min116 km-11On Time
KOLRKolnur17:1917:201min121 km-11On Time
OEAOdela17:2317:241min127 km111On Time
PTKPPotkapalli17:2717:281min130 km-11On Time
BGSFBisugirsharif17:3517:361min141 km111On Time
JMKTJamikunta17:4117:421min147 km211On Time
OPLUppal17:5017:511min159 km111On Time
HSPHasanparti Rd19:0319:041min171 km211On Time
KZJKazipet Jn20:00ends-183 km-11On Time

57122 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srur Kzj Passenger - 57122 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Town
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sirpur Kagazngr
17 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Asifabad Road
32 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rechni Road
46 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
56 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mandamari
65 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ravindrakhani
69 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
76 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Peddampet
85 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
89 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raghavapuram
99 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
107 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kottapalli
115 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kolnur
121 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Odela
126 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Potkapalli
130 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
BISUGIRSHARIF
140 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jamikunta
147 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Uppal
159 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanparti Rd
170 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
183 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Srur Kzj Passenger - 57122 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Srur Kzj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrur Kzj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Srur Kzj Passenger (57122) Train

57122 is a popular Sirpur Town to Kazipet Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57122 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sirpur to Kazipet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

57122 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW