Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
12:10
Guntur Jn
9hr 15min
35 Stops
DHNE
21:25
Dhone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328. Check Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Dhone station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
DHNE
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration9hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57328 Gnt Dhne Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Dhone. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Dhone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts12:10-0-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu12:2112:221min5 km-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla12:3012:311min11 km1113min
PPMPhirangipuram12:4012:411min21 km-113min
NDPUNudurupadu12:4812:491min28 km-11On Time
STURSatulur12:5512:561min34 km-111min
NRTNarasaraopet13:0913:112min45 km-116min
MUKMunumaka13:2113:221min53 km111On Time
SABSantamagulur13:2913:301min61 km111On Time
VLEVellacheruvu13:3613:371min65 km111On Time
SYMSavalyapuram13:4413:451min73 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda13:5313:552min83 km11113min
CEMChekate G Palem14:0314:041min90 km111On Time
GKMGundla Kamma14:0914:101min96 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu14:2114:221min107 km11131min
POOPotlapadu14:2914:301min114 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda14:3814:402min120 km-1134min
GJJGajjelakonda14:5114:521min131 km111On Time
MRKMarkapur Road15:0915:101min144 km11133min
TLUTarlupadu15:2415:251min156 km111On Time
CBMCumbum15:3815:402min170 km11135min
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm15:5115:521min177 km-11On Time
SDVSomidevipalle16:0416:051min189 km-11On Time
GMAGudimetta16:1416:151min193 km111On Time
GIDGiddalur16:4316:452min204 km-1135min
KSTEKistamsetipalli16:5416:551min209 km111On Time
DMTDiguvametta17:2917:301min215 km11121min
GZLGazulapalli18:0918:101min243 km111On Time
NDLNandyal18:5719:025min257 km-117min
PNMPanyam19:1919:201min272 km-1111min
KEFKrishnammakona19:3119:321min282 km11112min
BEYB Cement Nagar19:5419:551min290 km11113min
BMHBetamcherla20:0920:101min297 km-1112min
RGMRangapuram20:2420:251min308 km11113min
MLKMalkapuram20:3920:401min320 km1117min
DHNEDhone21:25ends-333 km111On Time

Gnt Dhne Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PERECHERLA
11 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
2
1min
Phirangipuram
21 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Narasaraopet
45 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Vinukonda
82 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Kurichedu
107 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Donakonda
120 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Markapur Road
144 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Cumbum
170 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Giddalur
203 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
1
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
215 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Nandyal
257 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
1
2min
PANYAM
271 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Krishnammakona
281 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
1
1min
B CEMENT NAGAR
290 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Betamcherla
297 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
1
1min
RANGAPURAM
308 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
1
1min
MALKAPURAM
319 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhone
332 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Dhne Passenger - 57328 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Dhne Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Dhne Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 Train Information

Gnt Dhne Passenger (57328) train runs from Guntur Jn to Dhone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 57328 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Dhne Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Dhne Passenger 57328 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but cleaness very important but there is no cleanness
low perform...not good.......
wste f time late timing poor cleaning un comfortable seating
waste train in India no cleanliness
cleanness, on time, food, bad
అపరిశుభ్రత ఆహరం సరైన సమయానికి రాదు
bad train in my life of journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW