Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

57328 Gnt Dhne Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
12:10
Guntur Jn
9hr 15min
35 Stops
DHNE
21:25
Dhone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57328 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
DHNE
GNT
-
-
-

57328 Schedule & Time Table

57328 - Gnt Dhne Passenger runs from Guntur Jn to Dhone, 7 days of the week. The 57328 passenger train departs from Guntur Jn at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Dhone at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 57328 train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Nandyal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnt Dhne Passenger - 57328 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnt Dhne Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts12:10-0-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu12:2112:221min5 km-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla12:3012:311min11 km111On Time
PPMPhirangipuram12:4012:411min21 km-11On Time
NDPUNudurupadu12:4812:491min28 km-11On Time
STURSatulur12:5512:561min34 km-11On Time
NRTNarasaraopet13:0913:112min45 km-11On Time
MUKMunumaka13:2113:221min53 km111On Time
SABSantamagulur13:2913:301min61 km111On Time
VLEVellacheruvu13:3613:371min65 km111On Time
SYMSavalyapuram13:4413:451min73 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda13:5313:552min83 km111On Time
CEMChekate G Palem14:0314:041min90 km111On Time
GKMGundla Kamma14:0914:101min96 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu14:2114:221min107 km111On Time
POOPotlapadu14:2914:301min114 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda14:3814:402min120 km-11On Time
GJJGajjelakonda14:5114:521min131 km111On Time
MRKMarkapur Road15:0915:101min144 km111On Time
TLUTarlupadu15:2415:251min156 km111On Time
CBMCumbum15:3815:402min170 km111On Time
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm15:5115:521min177 km-11On Time
SDVSomidevipalle16:0416:051min189 km-11On Time
GMAGudimetta16:1416:151min193 km111On Time
GIDGiddalur16:4316:452min204 km-11On Time
KSTEKistamsetipalli16:5416:551min209 km111On Time
DMTDiguvametta17:2917:301min215 km111On Time
GZLGazulapalli18:0918:101min243 km111On Time
NDLNandyal18:5719:025min257 km-11On Time
PNMPanyam19:1919:201min272 km-11On Time
KEFKrishnammakona19:3119:321min282 km111On Time
BEYB Cement Nagar19:5419:551min290 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla20:0920:101min297 km-11On Time
RGMRangapuram20:2420:251min308 km111On Time
MLKMalkapuram20:3920:401min320 km111On Time
DHNEDhone21:25ends-333 km111On Time

57328 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnt Dhne Passenger - 57328 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
-
Source
NALLAPADU
5 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
PERECHERLA
11 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Phirangipuram
21 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
NUDURUPADU
28 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
SATULUR
34 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Narasaraopet
45 km
13:09
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
MUNUMAKA
53 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
SANTAMAGULUR
61 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vellacheruvu
64 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
SAVALYAPURAM
72 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vinukonda
82 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chekate G Palem
89 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gundla Kamma
95 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kurichedu
107 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
POTLAPADU
113 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Donakonda
120 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
GAJJELAKONDA
130 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Markapur Road
144 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tarlupadu
156 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Cumbum
170 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jgmbla Kshnprm
176 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
SOMIDEVIPALLE
188 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
GUDIMETTA
193 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Giddalur
203 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kistamsetipalli
208 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
DIGUVAMETTA
215 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
GAZULAPALLI
242 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandyal
257 km
18:57
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
PANYAM
271 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnammakona
281 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
290 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Betamcherla
297 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPURAM
308 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPURAM
319 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
332 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57328 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Dhne Passenger - 57328 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Dhne Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Dhne Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gnt Dhne Passenger (57328) Train

57328 is a popular Guntur Jn to Dhone passenger train and covers a distance of about 333 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57328 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntur to Dhone through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57328 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but cleaness very important but there is no cleanness
low perform...not good.......
wste f time late timing poor cleaning un comfortable seating
waste train in India no cleanliness
cleanness, on time, food, bad
అపరిశుభ్రత ఆహరం సరైన సమయానికి రాదు
bad train in my life of journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW