Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gr Sur Passenger 57628 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
16:10
Kalaburagi
3hr 20min
14 Stops
SUR
19:30
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gr Sur Passenger 57628 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SUR
KLBG
-
-
-

Gr Sur Passenger 57628 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gr Sur Passenger - 57628 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gr Sur Passenger 57628 runs from Kalaburagi to Solapur Jn, 7 days. The Gr Sur Passenger 57628 passenger departs from Kalaburagi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gr Sur Passenger train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gr Sur Passenger - 57628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gr Sur Passenger has the longest halt time at Hotgi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Gr Sur Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts16:10-0-11On Time
BBDBablad16:1716:181min6 km-11On Time
SVGSawalgi16:2616:271min13 km-11On Time
HHDHunsihadgil16:3416:351min20 km-11On Time
GURGanagapur Road16:4416:451min27 km-11On Time
GDGNGaudgaon.16:5216:531min33 km-11On Time
KUIKulali17:0417:051min40 km-11On Time
DUDDudhani17:2417:251min50 km111On Time
BOTBoroti17:3917:401min63 km-11On Time
NGSNagansur17:4917:501min72 km-11On Time
AKORAkalkot Road17:5918:001min78 km111On Time
TLTTilati18:0918:101min92 km-11On Time
HGHotgi18:4218:442min98 km211On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi18:5318:541min106 km211On Time
SURSolapur Jn19:30ends-113 km211On Time

Gr Sur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
BABLAD
5 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
SAWALGI
12 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
HUNSIHADGIL
20 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ganagapur Road
26 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gaudgaon.
32 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
KULALI
40 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhani
49 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
BOROTI
63 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
NAGANSUR
72 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Akalkot Road
77 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
TILATI
91 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
97 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
TIKEKARWADI
106 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
113 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gr Sur Passenger 57628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gr Sur Passenger - 57628 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalaburagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gr Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGr Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gr Sur Passenger 57628 Train Information

Gr Sur Passenger (57628) train runs from Kalaburagi to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 113 km. The fare classes on 57628 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gr Sur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gr Sur Passenger 57628 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's so good. and developing and keep it up
Sooooo late why any problems mistake and cleaning full poor
it's so good. and developing and keep it up
WRITE A REVIEW