Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gua Tata Passenger 58110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUA
13:30
Gua
5hr 45min
18 Stops
TATA
19:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gua Tata Passenger 58110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gua Tata Passenger 58110. Check Gua Tata Passenger 58110 seat availability from Gua station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
GUA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gua Tata Passenger 58110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58110 Gua Tata Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gua station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gua and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUAGuastarts13:30-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda13:5013:555min9 km-11On Time
NOMDNoamundi14:1414:151min23 km211On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction14:2414:251min25 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi15:0415:051min31 km111On Time
MLKAMaluka15:1915:201min41 km-11On Time
KNPSKendposi15:4115:421min51 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu15:5715:581min59 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani16:1116:121min69 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia16:2616:271min78 km111On Time
CBSAChaibasa17:2917:301min85 km111On Time
PRSLPandrasali17:3917:401min94 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn18:0718:081min105 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup18:1718:181min113 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn18:2718:281min121 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans18:4118:421min128 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia18:5218:531min137 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur19:0119:021min143 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn19:15ends-147 km511On Time

Gua Tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUA
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bara Jamda
8 km
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Noamundi
22 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Padapahar Junction
25 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
30 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
MALUKA
40 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
51 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
TALABURU
59 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
JHINKPANI
68 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHOOKHARIA
78 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
85 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
PANDRASALI
93 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
105 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
113 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
120 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
127 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
136 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
142 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
147 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gua Tata Passenger 58110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gua Tata Passenger - 58110 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gua
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
HCP
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gua Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGua Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gua Tata Passenger 58110 Train Information

Gua Tata Passenger (58110) train runs from Gua to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 58110 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gua Tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gua Tata Passenger 58110 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I m suffering. Many times at tata to gua passenger train i like that train because..... It is gives me helps for travell
I m suffering. Many times at tata to gua passenger train i like that train because..... It is gives me helps for travell
I m suffering. Many times at tata to gua passenger train i like that train because..... It is gives me helps for travell
I m suffering. Many times at tata to gua passenger train i like that train because..... It is gives me helps for travell
always not on time it takes sometimes 3-4 hrs to reach the station
it like waiting and waiting and waiting......
very let train I hate this train .
I m suffering. Many times at tata to gua passenger train i like that train because..... It is gives me helps for travell
I m suffering. Many times at tata to gua passenger train i like that train because..... It is gives me helps for travell
WRITE A REVIEW