Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Kur Puri Passenger 58409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
13:30
Khurda Road Jn
1hr 20min
10 Stops
PURI
14:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kur Puri Passenger 58409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kur Puri Passenger 58409. Check Kur Puri Passenger 58409 seat availability from Khurda Road Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PURI
KUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kur Puri Passenger 58409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58409 Kur Puri Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurda Road Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurda Road Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts13:30-0711On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn13:3713:381min3 km211On Time
MWQMotari Halt13:4413:451min8 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road13:5013:511min12 km-11On Time
DEGDelang13:5613:571min15 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road14:0114:021min18 km211On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur14:0614:071min22 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal14:1314:141min27 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur14:2014:211min34 km-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur14:2814:291min37 km211On Time
PURIPuri14:50ends-44 km811On Time

Kur Puri Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Haripurgram Jn
2 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
8 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
11 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
15 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
18 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
21 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
27 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
33 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
MALATIPATPUR
36 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
43 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kur Puri Passenger 58409 Train Information

Kur Puri Passenger (58409) train runs from Khurda Road Jn to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 58409 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kur Puri Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kur Puri Passenger 58409 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train;Not reaching at time.
WRITE A REVIEW