Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sdl Abkp Pass 58701 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDL
14:40
Shahdol
6hr 10min
23 Stops
ABKP
20:50
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdl Abkp Pass 58701 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdl Abkp Pass 58701. Check Sdl Abkp Pass 58701 seat availability from Shahdol station to Ambikapur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR110
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
SDL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sdl Abkp Pass 58701 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58701 Sdl Abkp Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahdol station and ends at Ambikapur. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLShahdolstarts14:40-0211On Time
SNGPSinghpur14:4814:491min6 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar15:0015:022min20 km111On Time
AALAmlai15:1315:152min28 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn15:3515:405min41 km311On Time
MZHMauhari15:5115:532min48 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H16:0216:031min56 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad16:1016:122min63 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma16:2116:232min72 km-11On Time
BATLBaihatola16:3416:362min83 km-11On Time
BJRIBijuri16:5017:0010min88 km111On Time
BRNDBoridand17:1317:152min97 km211On Time
UKRUdalkachar17:3117:332min109 km111On Time
NPRDNagpur Road P H17:4417:462min119 km111On Time
DTLDarritola17:5217:542min124 km111On Time
NGENagar18:0418:062min130 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd18:1518:205min139 km111On Time
KTOKatora18:3718:392min155 km111On Time
SPDRSheoprasadnager18:4918:512min165 km111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road19:0219:042min176 km111On Time
KJZKaronji19:1319:152min182 km111On Time
BSPRBishrampur19:4519:505min195 km111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram20:0520:072min206 km-11On Time
ABKPAmbikapur20:50ends-214 km111On Time

Sdl Abkp Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Singhpur
5 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
19 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
28 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
40 km
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mauhari
48 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
56 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
63 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
72 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
82 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
88 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
96 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Udalkachar
109 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur Road P H
118 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Darritola
123 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar
130 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunthpur Rd
138 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katora
155 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
SHEOPRASADNAGER
164 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Surajpur Road
176 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karonji
182 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bishrampur
195 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPURGRAM
205 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikapur
214 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sdl Abkp Pass 58701 Train Information

Sdl Abkp Pass (58701) train runs from Shahdol to Ambikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 58701 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdl Abkp Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdl Abkp Pass 58701 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maderchod hifhofyhyggjbfifbkfglxjjh
awesomeness djkckdkfkdjdkd
very bad train but. Yatra karna majburi hai.
best regards to you and your family a very happy
life line trean ambikapur to durg and sdl or apr
ŕrŕrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
average train, always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW