Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

59153

Nd Mdsa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ND
09:50
Nadiad Jn
3hr 40min
9 Stops
MDSA
13:30
Modasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59153 - Nd Mdsa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ND
MDSA
-
-

Nd Mdsa Passenger Schedule

The 59153 - Nd Mdsa Passenger runs from ND (Nadiad Jn) to MDSA (Modasa). Nd Mdsa Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 59153 passenger train departs from Nadiad Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Modasa at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59153 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59153 schedule, Nd Mdsa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59153 - Nd Mdsa Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDNadiad Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
MHUAMahudha10:3010:311min21 km-1110min
BMVRBhaner Minawada10:4710:481min25 km-1110min
KTALKathal10:5810:591min27 km-1110min
KVNJKapadvanj11:2611:315min44 km-118min
VLTRVadali Luter Road11:4711:481min53 km-118min
KSUAKashipura11:5912:001min60 km-118min
BAYDBeyad12:2012:211min72 km-118min
DNUADhansura12:4212:431min88 km-118min
MDSAModasa13:30ends-105 km1111min

Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59153 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59153 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Yesterday
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Nadiad Jn at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 3789hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nadiad Jn
-
Source
10:20
09:50
30min
-
Source
MAHUDHA
17 km
11:00
10:30
11:01
10:31
30min
-
1min
Bhaner Minawada
25 km
11:17
10:47
11:18
10:48
30min
-
1min
KATHAL
27 km
11:28
10:58
11:29
10:59
30min
-
1min
KAPADVANJ
45 km
11:51
11:26
11:56
11:31
25min
-
5min
VADALI LUTER ROAD
53 km
12:12
11:47
12:13
11:48
25min
-
1min
KASHIPURA
60 km
12:24
11:59
12:25
12:00
25min
-
1min
BEYAD
72 km
12:45
12:20
12:46
12:21
25min
-
1min
DHANSURA
88 km
13:07
12:42
13:08
12:43
25min
-
1min
MODASA
105 km
13:34
13:30
Destination
4min
2
Destination
view full running status

Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59153

The Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59153 train runs from ND (Nadiad Jn) to MDSA (Modasa) 6 of week. It is a popular Nadiad Jn to Modasa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check Nd Mdsa Passenger - 59153 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59153 route map. You can also check how to reach Nadiad to Modasa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nd Mdsa Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Nadiad to Modasa