Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
09:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
11:05
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PIT
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59202 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana, 7 days. The Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Pit Passenger train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Pit Passenger - 59202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Pit Passenger has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bvc Pit Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts09:50-0-11On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para09:5809:591min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej10:1410:151min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir10:2210:231min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat10:3110:332min21 km111On Time
KNADKanad10:4410:451min31 km111On Time
MDHAMadhada10:5210:531min36 km111On Time
PITPalitana11:05ends-48 km111On Time

Bvc Pit Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
30 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
MADHADA
36 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Palitana
48 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59202 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 Train Information

Bvc Pit Passenger (59202) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 59202 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Pit Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Pit Passenger 59202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
but fine I am happy congratulations bvn Train staff to
Supper Super super super super super
super nice good beautiful welcome
Supper Super super super super super
WRITE A REVIEW