Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDKD
06:25
Bhandarkund
6hr 40min
19 Stops
BZU
13:05
Betul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396. Check Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 seat availability from Bhandarkund station to Betul station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BZU
BDKD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59396 Cwa Bzu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhandarkund station and ends at Betul. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhandarkund and Betul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDKDBhandarkundstarts06:25-0111On Time
ULAUmra Nala06:3706:381min10 km111On Time
BRKHBisapurkalan06:4606:471min16 km111On Time
LIGLinga06:5506:572min22 km-11On Time
SKPRSikarpur P H07:0107:021min24 km111On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn07:4508:0015min34 km-11On Time
GNWGangiwara08:2108:221min47 km111On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn08:4208:431min60 km-11On Time
PUXParasia08:4808:491min63 km111On Time
IKRIklehra09:0109:021min69 km111On Time
PCLIPalachauri09:1109:121min73 km111On Time
JNOJunnor Deo09:2409:251min81 km-11On Time
HRGHirdagarh09:3909:401min92 km-11On Time
NVGNawagaon10:0010:011min106 km111On Time
BXYBordhai10:2010:211min122 km111On Time
JMVJambara10:3710:381min135 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn11:5812:002min149 km111On Time
BYSBarsali12:1012:122min159 km211On Time
MALKMalkapur Road12:2012:222min166 km111On Time
BZUBetul13:05ends-172 km111On Time

Cwa Bzu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhandarkund
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Umra Nala
9 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bisapurkalan
16 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
LINGA
22 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sikarpur P H
24 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHHINDWARA JN
34 km
07:45
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gangiwara
47 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khirsadoh JN
60 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Parasia
62 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Iklehra
68 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Palachauri
73 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Junnor Deo
81 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hirdagarh
91 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nawagaon
106 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bordhai
122 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jambara
135 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
149 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARSALI
159 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPUR ROAD
165 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
172 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cwa Bzu Passenger - 59396 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhandarkund
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cwa Bzu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCwa Bzu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 Train Information

Cwa Bzu Passenger (59396) train runs from Bhandarkund to Betul. This passenger train covers a distance of about 172 km. The fare classes on 59396 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cwa Bzu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cwa Bzu Passenger 59396 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is nice and beautiful
this train is nice and beautiful
WRITE A REVIEW
Bhandarkund to Betul Trains Seat Availability
Bhandarkund to Betul Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhandarkund to Betul