Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ssb Pwl Memu 64908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSB
05:50
Shakurbasti
1hr 45min
13 Stops
BVH
07:35
Ballabgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ssb Pwl Memu 64908 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ssb Pwl Memu 64908. Check Ssb Pwl Memu 64908 seat availability from Shakurbasti station to Ballabgarh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVH
SSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ssb Pwl Memu 64908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64908 Ssb Pwl Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shakurbasti station and ends at Ballabgarh. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shakurbasti and Ballabgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSBShakurbastistarts05:50-0311On Time
DBSIDayabasti05:5605:571min5 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H05:5906:001min6 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj06:0506:061min8 km-11On Time
DSBSadar Bazar06:1106:121min10 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi06:2506:272min12 km711On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge06:3406:351min13 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge06:3806:391min14 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin06:4606:471min19 km411On Time
OKAOkhla06:5506:561min22 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad07:0207:031min29 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad07:1107:121min40 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn07:1607:171min44 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh07:35ends-48 km411On Time

Ssb Pwl Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakurbasti
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Dayabasti
4 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
5 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
9 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
11 km
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
12 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
13 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
18 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
22 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
29 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
39 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
43 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
47 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ssb Pwl Memu 64908 Train Information

Ssb Pwl Memu (64908) train runs from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 64908 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ssb Pwl Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ssb Pwl Memu 64908 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW