Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Msb Mas pass 66012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRL
17:40
Tiruvallur
1hr 25min
21 Stops
MASS
19:05
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msb Mas pass 66012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Msb Mas pass 66012. Check Msb Mas pass 66012 seat availability from Tiruvallur station to Chennai Central Suburban station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MASS
TRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Msb Mas pass 66012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66012 Msb Mas pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruvallur station and ends at Chennai Central Suburban. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Central Suburban and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRLTiruvallurstarts17:40-0-11On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt17:4317:441min3 km211On Time
SVRSevvapet Road17:4617:471min6 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu17:5017:511min9 km211
TITiruninravur17:5417:551min13 km3111min
NECNemilichery17:5717:581min15 km2114min
PABPattabiram18:0118:021min17 km-114min
HCHindu College18:0318:041min18 km2115min
AVDAvadi18:0918:101min21 km-114min
ANNRAnnanur18:1318:141min23 km2114min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal18:1618:171min24 km2111min
ABUAmbattur18:1918:201min26 km2111min
PVMPattaravakkam18:2218:231min28 km2111min
KOTRKorattur18:2518:261min30 km2115min
VLKVillivakkam18:2818:291min32 km2115min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk18:3118:321min34 km2115min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk18:3318:341min36 km2115min
PERPerambur18:3518:361min36 km-117min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva18:3718:381min38 km2111min
VPYVyasarpadi18:3818:391min38 km-112min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn18:4018:411min40 km-113min
MASSChennai Central Suburban19:05ends-42 km-117min

Msb Mas pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Basin Bridge Jn at 18:51
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruvallur
-
Source
17:40
On Time
4
Source
PUTLUR HALT
2 km
17:43
17:44
On Time
-
-
Sevvapet Road
5 km
17:46
17:47
On Time
-
-
VEPPAMPATTU
9 km
17:50
17:51
On Time
-
-
Tiruninravur
12 km
17:54
17:55
On Time
-
-
Nemilichery
14 km
17:57
17:58
On Time
-
-
Pattabiram
16 km
18:01
18:02
On Time
-
-
Hindu College
17 km
18:03
18:04
On Time
-
-
Avadi
20 km
18:09
18:10
On Time
-
-
Annanur
23 km
18:13
18:14
On Time
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
24 km
18:16
18:17
On Time
-
-
Ambattur
26 km
18:19
18:20
On Time
-
-
Pattaravakkam
27 km
18:22
18:23
On Time
-
-
Korattur
29 km
18:25
18:26
On Time
-
-
Villivakkam
32 km
18:28
18:29
On Time
-
-
Perambur Lco Wk
34 km
18:31
18:32
On Time
-
-
Perambur Crg Wk
35 km
18:33
18:34
On Time
-
-
Perambur
36 km
18:35
18:36
On Time
-
-
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
37 km
18:37
18:38
On Time
-
-
Vyasarpadi
38 km
18:38
18:39
On Time
-
-
Basin Bridge Jn
39 km
18:51
18:40
18:52
18:41
11min
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
41 km
18:55
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Mas pass 66012 Train Information

Msb Mas pass (66012) train runs from Tiruvallur to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 42 km. The fare classes on 66012 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Msb Mas pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msb Mas pass 66012 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good travelling experience
i like it happy janyy trein happyyyy
Bahut Acha hai very nice
good travelling experience
WRITE A REVIEW