more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

66012 Msb Mas pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRL
18:30
Tiruvallur
1hr 20min
20 Stops
MASS
19:50
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66012 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MASS
TRL
-
-
-

66012 Schedule & Time Table

66012 - Msb Mas pass runs from Tiruvallur to Chennai Central Suburban, 7 days of the week. The 66012 passenger train departs from Tiruvallur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central Suburban at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 66012 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Putlur Halt,Sevvapet Road,Veppampattu,Tiruninravur,Nemilichery,Pattabiram,Hindu College,Avadi,Annanur,Thirumullaivoyal,Ambattur,Pattaravakkam,Korattur,Villivakkam,Perambur Lco Wk,Perambur Crg Wk,Perambur,Vyasarpadi Jeeva,Basin Bridge Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msb Mas pass - 66012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msb Mas pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRLTiruvallurstarts18:30-0-11On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt18:3318:341min3 km211On Time
SVRSevvapet Road18:3618:371min6 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu18:3918:401min9 km211On Time
TITiruninravur18:4418:451min13 km311On Time
NECNemilichery18:4718:481min15 km211On Time
PABPattabiram18:5118:521min17 km-11On Time
HCHindu College18:5318:541min18 km211On Time
AVDAvadi18:5718:581min21 km-11On Time
ANNRAnnanur19:0119:021min23 km211On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal19:0419:051min24 km211On Time
ABUAmbattur19:0719:081min26 km211On Time
PVMPattaravakkam19:1019:111min28 km211On Time
KOTRKorattur19:1319:141min30 km211On Time
VLKVillivakkam19:1719:181min32 km211On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk19:2019:211min34 km211On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk19:2219:231min36 km211On Time
PERPerambur19:2419:251min36 km-11On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva19:2619:271min38 km211On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn19:2919:301min40 km-11On Time
MASSChennai Central Suburban19:50ends-42 km-11On Time

66012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Mas pass - 66012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruvallur
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
PUTLUR HALT
2 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sevvapet Road
5 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
VEPPAMPATTU
9 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruninravur
12 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nemilichery
14 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pattabiram
16 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Hindu College
17 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Avadi
20 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Annanur
23 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
24 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambattur
26 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pattaravakkam
27 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Korattur
29 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Villivakkam
32 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur Lco Wk
34 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur Crg Wk
35 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
36 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
37 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basin Bridge Jn
39 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Central Suburban
41 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Msb Mas pass (66012) Train

66012 is a popular Tiruvallur to Chennai Central Suburban passenger train and covers a distance of about 42 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruvallur to Poongavanapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66012 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like it happy janyy trein happyyyy
Bahut Acha hai very nice
good travelling experience
WRITE A REVIEW