Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu 66047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
09:50
Chennai Central Suburban
2hr
28 Stops
AJJ
11:50
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu 66047 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
MASS
-
-
-

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu 66047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Central Suburban station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Central Suburban and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts09:50-0-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn09:5409:551min2 km311
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:5709:581min4 km-11On Time
PERPerambur09:5910:001min6 km-11On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk10:0110:021min6 km-11On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk10:0310:041min8 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam10:0610:071min9 km-11
KOTRKorattur10:1010:111min12 km-11On Time
PVMPattaravakkam10:1310:141min14 km-11On Time
ABUAmbattur10:1610:171min16 km-11
TMVLThirumullaivoyal10:1910:201min17 km-11On Time
ANNRAnnanur10:2210:231min18 km-11On Time
AVDAvadi10:2910:301min21 km-111min
HCHindu College10:3310:341min24 km-11On Time
PABPattabiram10:3710:381min25 km-11On Time
NECNemilichery10:4010:411min27 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur10:4310:441min29 km2111min
VEUVeppampattu10:4710:481min32 km-11On Time
SVRSevvapet Road10:5110:521min36 km-11On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt10:5410:551min39 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur11:0411:051min42 km-111min
EGTEgattur Halt11:0911:101min45 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur11:1411:151min47 km-112min
SPAMS Panambakkam11:1911:201min50 km-11On Time
MAFManur11:2311:241min54 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu11:2811:291min58 km-113min
MSUMosur11:3611:371min64 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam11:4011:411min67 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn11:50ends-69 km-11On Time

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
4 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
5 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
6 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
7 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
9 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
12 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
14 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
15 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
17 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
18 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
21 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
23 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
24 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
27 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
29 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
32 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
35 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
38 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
44 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
47 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
50 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
54 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
58 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
63 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
66 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu 66047 Train Information

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu (66047) train runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66047 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tirupati Fast Memu 66047 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
சுத்தமாக இருக்கவே தூய்மை இந்தியா இந்த ரயில் நேரம் கிடைக்கின்றது
it's time to a good train simulator
good transport for common man
alway this train comes late
good morning please send your help you
no toilet plz fix the toilet booth it is the request to southern suburban railways from the passenger the travelling makes on this train is irritating and worst
nice travellers enjoying
you should care about that our lives every time but they are not taking action on toilet
its good journey but cleanliness is so embarrassed
don't board the train very bad condition, only 3 toilet present in Very pathetic condition.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW