more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

68005 Kgp Tata Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
15:25
Kharagpur Jn
3hr
19 Stops
TATA
18:25
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68005 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

68005 Schedule & Time Table

68005 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68005 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68005 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Kalaikunda,Khemasuli,Sardiha,Banstola,Jhargram,Khatkura,Gidni,Kanimahuli,Chakulia,Kokpara,Dalbhumgarh,Chirugoda,Ghatsila,Galudih,Rakha Mines,Asanboni,Govindpur Ph,Salga Jhari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts15:25-0511On Time
KKQKalaikunda15:3715:381min7 km-114min
KSOKhemasuli15:4515:461min15 km-113min
SUASardiha15:5215:531min22 km-114min
BNBBanstola16:0016:011min30 km-118min
JGMJhargram16:0716:081min38 km2119min
KATBKhatkura16:1516:161min45 km-119min
GIIGidni16:2316:241min53 km-119min
KNMKanimahuli16:3216:331min61 km-1113min
CKUChakulia16:3816:391min67 km-1110min
KKPRKokpara16:4716:481min76 km-1111min
DVMDalbhumgarh16:5516:561min85 km-1111min
CHGAChirugoda17:0217:031min92 km-1111min
GTSGhatsila17:0817:091min97 km-1110min
GUDGaludih17:1817:191min107 km-118min
RHERakha Mines17:2517:261min114 km21110min
ASBAsanboni17:4017:411min119 km2115min
GVDPGovindpur Ph17:4717:481min127 km1115min
SLJRSalga Jhari17:5317:541min131 km-114min
TATATatanagar Jn18:25ends-134 km311On Time

68005 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
3
1min
KHEMASULI
14 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
1
1min
Sardiha
22 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
3
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
45 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
75 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
91 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
126 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
SALGA JHARI
130 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kgp Tata Memu (68005) Train

68005 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68005 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too late and proper clean on train..
It's good to see, connect all small stations and villages. Really I like it as life line.
taking more time to pass other trains & its getting late max time.
are railway doesn't be developed
WRITE A REVIEW