Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68005

Kgp Tata Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
15:40
Kharagpur Jn
3hr
18 Stops
TATA
18:40
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68005 - Kgp Tata Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-

Kgp Tata Memu Schedule

68005 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68005 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 68005 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts15:40-0511On Time
KKQKalaikunda15:5215:531min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli16:0016:011min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha16:0716:081min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola16:1516:161min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram16:2316:241min38 km211On Time
KATBKhatkura16:3116:321min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni16:3916:401min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli16:4716:481min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia16:5316:541min67 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara17:0217:031min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh17:1017:111min85 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda17:1817:191min92 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila17:2417:251min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih17:3517:361min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines17:5217:531min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni18:0218:031min119 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:1018:111min127 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn18:40ends-134 km311On Time

Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
2
Source
KALAIKUNDA
9 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
3
1min
KHEMASULI
16 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Sardiha
24 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
3
1min
BANSTOLA
31 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
39 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
1
1min
KHATKURA
46 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
55 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
2
1min
KANIMAHULI
62 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
68 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
3
1min
KOKPARA
77 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
3
1min
Dalbhumgarh
87 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
3
1min
Chirugoda
92 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
99 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Galudih
109 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
4
1min
Rakha Mines
116 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
2
1min
ASANBONI
121 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
3
1min
Govindpur PH
128 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
138 km
18:40
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Kgp Tata Memu - 68005

The Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 train runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Kgp Tata Memu - 68005 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68005 route map. You can also check how to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kgp Tata Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN