more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

68065 Adra Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
06:55
Adra Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
ASN
08:10
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68065 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ASN
ADRA
-
-
-

68065 Schedule & Time Table

68065 - Adra Asn Memu runs from Adra Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68065 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68065 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Joychandi Pahar,Bero,Ramkanali Jn,Muradi,Madhukunda,Damodar Jn,Burnpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Asn Memu - 68065 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Asn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts06:55-0111On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar07:0307:041min4 km111On Time
BEROBero07:0907:101min10 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn07:1807:191min15 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi07:2507:261min21 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda07:3207:331min28 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn07:4007:411min33 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur07:4907:501min37 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn08:10ends-42 km-11On Time

68065 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Asn Memu - 68065 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
06:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Joychandi Pahar
4 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
10 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
15 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
20 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
27 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
32 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Burnpur
36 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
41 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Asn Memu (68065) Train

68065 is a popular Adra Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 42 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68065 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68065 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good not well.... nothing Or that
WRITE A REVIEW