Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68089

Mdn Adra Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
11:40
Midnapore
2hr 50min
19 Stops
ADRA
14:30
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68089 - Mdn Adra Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDN
ADRA
-
-

Mdn Adra Memu Schedule

68089 - Mdn Adra Memu runs from Midnapore to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68089 passenger train departs from Midnapore at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68089 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mdn Adra Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts11:40-0-11On Time
BUTABhadutala11:4411:451min7 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal11:4911:501min12 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni11:5912:001min24 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd12:0912:101min35 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta12:1812:191min47 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road12:2312:241min52 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba12:3012:311min60 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur12:4112:421min72 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar12:4712:481min78 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram12:5512:561min87 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol13:0313:041min95 km-11On Time
BQABankura13:1213:175min103 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri13:2413:251min113 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna13:2913:301min116 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari13:3713:381min126 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam13:4513:461min135 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil13:5313:541min142 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar13:5914:001min147 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn14:30ends-156 km111On Time

Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BHADUTALA
7 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
12 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Salboni
24 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
35 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhbeta
47 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
51 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
1min
PIARDOBA
60 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnupur
72 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
77 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Ondagram
86 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
95 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
102 km
13:12
13:17
Cancelled
-
5min
ANCHURI
113 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
116 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
125 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
134 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
1min
INDRABIL
142 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
148 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
155 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdn Adra Memu - 68089

The Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 train runs from MDN (Midnapore) to ADRA (Adra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Midnapore to Adra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68089 route map. You can also check how to reach Midnapore to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdn Adra Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN