more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

68089 Mdn Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
11:45
Midnapore
2hr 40min
19 Stops
ADRA
14:25
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68089 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ADRA
MDN
-
-
-

68089 Schedule & Time Table

68089 - Mdn Adra Memu runs from Midnapore to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68089 passenger train departs from Midnapore at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68089 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Bankura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mdn Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts11:45-0-11On Time
BUTABhadutala11:4911:501min7 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal11:5411:551min12 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni12:0412:051min24 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd12:1312:141min35 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta12:2312:241min47 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road12:2812:291min52 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba12:3512:361min60 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur12:4712:481min72 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar12:5312:541min78 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram13:0013:011min87 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol13:0913:101min95 km-11On Time
BQABankura13:2013:222min103 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri13:2813:291min113 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna13:3313:341min116 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari13:4113:421min126 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam13:4913:501min135 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil13:5613:571min142 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar14:0314:041min147 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn14:25ends-156 km111On Time

68089 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdn Adra Memu - 68089 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BHADUTALA
6 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
11 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
24 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
35 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
47 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
51 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
60 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
72 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
77 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
86 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
95 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
102 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
113 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
116 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
125 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
134 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
141 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
147 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
155 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mdn Adra Memu (68089) Train

68089 is a popular Midnapore to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68089 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Midnapore to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68089 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fuck train always late..every day
train delayed.... no seat available.... full of passengers... although popular train
VARY COOL TRAIN OF INDIA YOU SHOULD JOURNEY BY THIS TRANI
very cool train of India you should journey by this train
WRITE A REVIEW