Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mdn Adra Memu 68089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
11:45
Midnapore
2hr 40min
19 Stops
ADRA
14:25
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdn Adra Memu 68089 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ADRA
MDN
-
-
-

Mdn Adra Memu 68089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68089 Mdn Adra Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Midnapore station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Midnapore and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts11:45-0-11On Time
BUTABhadutala11:4911:501min7 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal11:5411:551min12 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni12:0412:051min24 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd12:1312:141min35 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta12:2312:241min47 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road12:2812:291min52 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba12:3512:361min60 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur12:4712:481min72 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar12:5312:541min78 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram13:0013:011min87 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol13:0913:101min95 km-11On Time
BQABankura13:2013:222min103 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri13:2813:291min113 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna13:3313:341min116 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari13:4113:421min126 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam13:4913:501min135 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil13:5613:571min142 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar14:0314:041min147 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn14:25ends-156 km111On Time

Mdn Adra Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BHADUTALA
6 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
11 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
24 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
35 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
47 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
51 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
60 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
72 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
77 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
86 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
95 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
102 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
113 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
116 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
125 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
134 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
141 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
147 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
155 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdn Adra Memu 68089 Train Information

Mdn Adra Memu (68089) train runs from Midnapore to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 68089 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdn Adra Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdn Adra Memu 68089 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fuck train always late..every day
train delayed.... no seat available.... full of passengers... although popular train
VARY COOL TRAIN OF INDIA YOU SHOULD JOURNEY BY THIS TRANI
very cool train of India you should journey by this train
WRITE A REVIEW