Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Vr Sjn Memu 69143 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VR
04:40
Virar
1hr 50min
11 Stops
SJN
06:30
Sanjan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vr Sjn Memu 69143 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vr Sjn Memu 69143. Check Vr Sjn Memu 69143 seat availability from Virar station to Sanjan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SJN
VR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vr Sjn Memu 69143 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 69143 Vr Sjn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Virar station and ends at Sanjan. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Virar and Sanjan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRVirarstarts04:40-0511On Time
VTNVaitarna04:5004:511min9 km111On Time
SAHSaphale04:5804:591min16 km111On Time
KLVKelva Road05:0505:061min23 km111On Time
PLGPalghar05:1305:141min31 km111On Time
UOIUmroli05:2005:211min38 km111On Time
BORBoisar05:2505:261min42 km211On Time
VGNVangaon05:3705:381min52 km211On Time
DRDDahanu Road05:5605:571min64 km111On Time
GVDGholvad06:0606:071min75 km211On Time
UBRUmbargam Road06:1506:161min85 km111On Time
SJNSanjan06:30ends-90 km211On Time

Vr Sjn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Virar
-
Source
04:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Saphale
16 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kelva Road
22 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
31 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Umroli
37 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
42 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaon
51 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
64 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gholvad
75 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Umbargam Road
84 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjan
89 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vr Sjn Memu 69143 Train Information

Vr Sjn Memu (69143) train runs from Virar to Sanjan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 69143 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vr Sjn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vr Sjn Memu 69143 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW