Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

71901

Af Bte Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
IDH
05:50
Idgah Agra Jn
1hr 5min
7 Stops
BTE
06:55
Bharatpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71901 - Af Bte Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IDH
BTE
-
-

Af Bte Dmu Schedule

71901 - Af Bte Dmu runs from Idgah Agra Jn to Bharatpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 71901 passenger train departs from Idgah Agra Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Bharatpur Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 71901 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Af Bte Dmu - 71901 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Af Bte Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IDHIdgah Agra Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
BCPBichpuri06:0106:021min9 km111On Time
RAIRaibha06:1006:111min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn06:1806:202min24 km111On Time
CIKChiksana06:2706:281min34 km111On Time
IKIkran06:3406:351min39 km111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi06:4106:421min45 km111On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn06:55ends-51 km-11On Time

Af Bte Dmu - 71901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Af Bte Dmu - 71901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Idgah Agra Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bichpuri
9 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Raibha
18 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
24 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
CHIKSANA
33 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
IKRAN
39 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Noh Bachhamdi
45 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
52 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Af Bte Dmu - 71901

The Af Bte Dmu - 71901 train runs from IDH (Idgah Agra Jn) to BTE (Bharatpur Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Idgah Agra Jn to Bharatpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check Af Bte Dmu - 71901 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71901 route map. You can also check how to reach Agra to Bharatpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Af Bte Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Agra to Bharatpur
Agra to Bharatpur Trains Running Status
Agra to Bharatpur Trains Seat Availability