Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

71902

Bte Af Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTE
07:30
Bharatpur Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
IDH
08:45
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71902 - Bte Af Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BTE
IDH
-
-

Bte Af Dmu Schedule

71902 - Bte Af Dmu runs from Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn, 6 days of the week. The 71902 passenger train departs from Bharatpur Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 71902 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bte Af Dmu - 71902 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bte Af Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTEBharatpur Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi07:3707:381min7 km111On Time
IKIkran07:4407:451min12 km111On Time
CIKChiksana07:5107:521min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn08:0108:032min27 km111On Time
RAIRaibha08:0908:101min34 km111On Time
BCPBichpuri08:2108:221min43 km111On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn08:45ends-51 km-11On Time

Bte Af Dmu - 71902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bte Af Dmu - 71902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharatpur Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Noh Bachhamdi
7 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
IKRAN
12 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIKSANA
18 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
27 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Raibha
34 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Bichpuri
43 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Idgah Agra Jn
52 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bte Af Dmu - 71902

The Bte Af Dmu - 71902 train runs from BTE (Bharatpur Jn) to IDH (Idgah Agra Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check Bte Af Dmu - 71902 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71902 route map. You can also check how to reach Bharatpur to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bte Af Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Bharatpur to Agra
Bharatpur to Agra Trains Running Status
Bharatpur to Agra Trains Seat Availability