more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

71902 Bte Af Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTE
07:30
Bharatpur Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
IDH
08:45
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71902 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IDH
BTE
-
-
-

71902 Schedule & Time Table

71902 - Bte Af Dmu runs from Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn, 6 days of the week. The 71902 passenger train departs from Bharatpur Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 71902 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Achhnera Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bte Af Dmu - 71902 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bte Af Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTEBharatpur Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi07:3707:381min7 km111On Time
IKIkran07:4407:451min12 km111On Time
CIKChiksana07:5107:521min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn08:0108:032min27 km111On Time
RAIRaibha08:0908:101min34 km111On Time
BCPBichpuri08:2108:221min43 km111On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn08:45ends-51 km-11On Time

71902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bte Af Dmu - 71902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharatpur Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Noh Bachhamdi
6 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
12 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
17 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
27 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Raibha
33 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bichpuri
42 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
51 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bte Af Dmu (71902) Train

71902 is a popular Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bharatpur to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71902 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to the best for a little more than you know I love train
nice train and good desine
bekaar faltu fuddu ghatiya train
good Safar UI goldfinch h,mvav
good to the best for a little more than you know I love train
WRITE A REVIEW