Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

71905

Af Bte Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
IDH
20:35
Idgah Agra Jn
1hr 10min
7 Stops
BTE
21:45
Bharatpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71905 - Af Bte Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IDH
BTE
-
-

Af Bte Dmu Schedule

71905 - Af Bte Dmu runs from Idgah Agra Jn to Bharatpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 71905 passenger train departs from Idgah Agra Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Bharatpur Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 71905 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Af Bte Dmu - 71905 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Af Bte Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IDHIdgah Agra Jnstarts20:35-0-11On Time
BCPBichpuri20:4520:461min9 km111On Time
RAIRaibha20:5420:551min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn21:0121:032min24 km111On Time
CIKChiksana21:1121:121min34 km111On Time
IKIkran21:1821:191min39 km111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi21:2521:261min45 km111On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn21:45ends-51 km-11On Time

Af Bte Dmu - 71905 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Af Bte Dmu - 71905 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Idgah Agra Jn
-
Source
20:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Bichpuri
9 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Raibha
18 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
24 km
21:01
21:03
Cancelled
-
2min
CHIKSANA
33 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
1min
IKRAN
39 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Noh Bachhamdi
45 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
52 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Af Bte Dmu - 71905

The Af Bte Dmu - 71905 train runs from IDH (Idgah Agra Jn) to BTE (Bharatpur Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Idgah Agra Jn to Bharatpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check Af Bte Dmu - 71905 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71905 route map. You can also check how to reach Agra to Bharatpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Af Bte Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Agra to Bharatpur
Agra to Bharatpur Trains Running Status
Agra to Bharatpur Trains Seat Availability