Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

71906

Bte Af Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTE
22:15
Bharatpur Jn
1hr 20min
7 Stops
IDH
23:35
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71906 - Bte Af Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BTE
IDH
-
-

Bte Af Dmu Schedule

71906 - Bte Af Dmu runs from Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn, 6 days of the week. The 71906 passenger train departs from Bharatpur Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 71906 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bte Af Dmu - 71906 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bte Af Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTEBharatpur Jnstarts22:15-0111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi22:2222:231min7 km111On Time
IKIkran22:2922:301min12 km111On Time
CIKChiksana22:3722:381min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn22:4622:482min27 km111On Time
RAIRaibha22:5522:561min34 km111On Time
BCPBichpuri23:0423:051min43 km111On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn23:35ends-51 km-11On Time

Bte Af Dmu - 71906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bte Af Dmu - 71906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharatpur Jn
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Noh Bachhamdi
7 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
1min
IKRAN
12 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIKSANA
18 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
27 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Raibha
34 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Bichpuri
43 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Idgah Agra Jn
52 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bte Af Dmu - 71906

The Bte Af Dmu - 71906 train runs from BTE (Bharatpur Jn) to IDH (Idgah Agra Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check Bte Af Dmu - 71906 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71906 route map. You can also check how to reach Bharatpur to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bte Af Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Bharatpur to Agra
Bharatpur to Agra Trains Running Status
Bharatpur to Agra Trains Seat Availability