more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

71906 Bte Af Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTE
22:15
Bharatpur Jn
1hr 20min
7 Stops
IDH
23:35
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71906 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IDH
BTE
-
-
-

71906 Schedule & Time Table

71906 - Bte Af Dmu runs from Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn, 6 days of the week. The 71906 passenger train departs from Bharatpur Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 71906 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Achhnera Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bte Af Dmu - 71906 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bte Af Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTEBharatpur Jnstarts22:15-0111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi22:2222:231min7 km111On Time
IKIkran22:2922:301min12 km111On Time
CIKChiksana22:3722:381min18 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn22:4622:482min27 km111On Time
RAIRaibha22:5522:561min34 km111On Time
BCPBichpuri23:0423:051min43 km111On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn23:35ends-51 km-11On Time

71906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bte Af Dmu - 71906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharatpur Jn
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Noh Bachhamdi
6 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
12 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
17 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
27 km
22:46
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raibha
33 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bichpuri
42 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
51 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bte Af Dmu (71906) Train

71906 is a popular Bharatpur Jn to Idgah Agra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bharatpur to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian train is good travle
WRITE A REVIEW